Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- MOKAMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kiul- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Dhanbad. {NOTE: Buffer time is more at Mokama than Patna (2h 45m)}.

21355/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Patna-Mokama-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 13332/Patna-Dhanbad at Patna or Mokama, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 09 2015 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12570/Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 3h 4m
#2. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 4m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)/12570
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+532m??1119.081191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:49309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)22:12+3222:17+365m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:16+5000:19+523m??2622.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+1:0002:32+1:0110m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#6/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  03:24+1:1003:26+1:112m??2849.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:0803:48+1:102m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+1:1304:01+1:132m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+1:1404:24+1:152m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+1:1404:44+1:142m??2937.05463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+1:3105:30+1:352m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+1:2806:05+1:2710m??2987.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:3606:58+1:372m??21032.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:27+1:4207:29+1:432m??21076.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332 - Buffer: 3h 4m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:31+112m??21076.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+1510:39+142m??21084.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??21094.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+212m??21109.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1811:17+182m??21110.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??21124.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+142m??21138.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+1212:24+142m??21152.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+712:50+125m??21163.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+3413:27+345m??21208.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3513:57+345m??21237.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+431m??21261.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4214:36+431m??21279.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+401m??21293.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#29/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:39+391m??21315.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#30/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:35+24-??21357.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.