Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- MOKAMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kiul- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Dhanbad. {NOTE: Buffer time is more at Mokama than Patna (2h 45m)}.

21355/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Patna-Mokama-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 13332/Patna-Dhanbad at Patna or Mokama, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 09 2015 (4:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama Junction  Buffer: 3h 4m
#2. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 4m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+542m??1119.081191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:49309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)22:12+4322:17+465m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:16+1:0200:19+1:053m??2622.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+1:2502:32+1:2510m??2775.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#6/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:4203:48+1:472m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#7/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+1:5804:01+1:582m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#8/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+2:0104:24+2:012m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+1:5804:44+1:582m??2937.05463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+2:0805:30+2:122m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+2:1006:05+2:1010m??2986.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2106:58+2:222m??21032.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+2:3207:29+2:322m??21076.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332 - Buffer: 3h 4m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:29+1510:31+152m??21076.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:39+1510:41+152m??21084.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??21094.03847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+711:18+102m??21109.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+112m??21110.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:41+811:43+132m??21117.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+412:04+72m??21138.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+412:24+52m??21152.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+112:50+55m??21163.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+1613:27+165m??21208.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+1813:57+165m??21237.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+2014:17+221m??21261.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+2014:36+211m??21279.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:54+181m??21293.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+915:39+111m??21315.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:35+2-??21356.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site