Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- MOKAMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kiul- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih. [NOTE: BUffer time at Patna will be just 2h 35 min, whereas it's 4h 25min at Mokama]

21356/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Mokama-Jasidih, Deoghar [Catch 2nd train 63208/Patna-Jasidih at Mokama, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 09 2015 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 3
  T   S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M  T  
Jasidih Junction/JSME


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jasidih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3:10310.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+4:1018:23+4:152m21119.081191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:49309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)22:12+2:0622:17+2:145m01428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:16+2:2200:19+2:243m02622.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2:5702:32+2:5810m02775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#6/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)03:24+3:3903:26+3:392m02849.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+3:1803:48+3:182m02869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+3:0504:01+3:052m02885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+3:0804:24+3:082m02916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+3:0804:44+3:082m02937.05463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+3:2805:30+3:282m02977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:0506:05+3:0510m02986.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3:1606:58+3:162m021032.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:27+2:5607:29+3:282m021076.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Jasidih MEMU/63208 - Buffer: 6m
72 intermediate stations04:21176.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m031252.04448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  12:03+1:4812:04+1:501m131260.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1:4912:12+1:531m031264.01846mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  12:30+1:4412:31+1:461m031270.02647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:229.0
#19/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3912:54+1:451m031279.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:01+1:571m031285.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:11+1:4113:13+1:522m031286.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:5513:28+2:001m031291.01053mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:37+2:0213:38+2:141m031293.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  13:44+2:1213:45+2:181m031299.08563mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:55+2:2913:56+2:401m031314.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  14:04+2:4314:05+2:501m031322.03090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  14:18+2:4714:19+2:581m031328.044107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  14:25+2:5914:26+3:051m031332.015116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:53+2:5014:55+3:052m031339.042142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+3:1215:08+3:121m031348.039184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  15:24+3:1215:25+3:131m031358.051246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  15:37+3:1415:38+3:141m031368.054258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+3:03-031384.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site