Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- MOKAMA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kiul- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih. [NOTE: BUffer time at Patna will be just 2h 35 min, whereas it's 4h 25min at Mokama]

21356/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Mokama-Jasidih, Deoghar [Catch 2nd train 63208/Patna-Jasidih at Mokama, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 09 2015 (4:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12570/Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jasidih Junction/JSME


1 xfers. 30 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jasidih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express/12570
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+5218:23+542m??1119.081191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:49309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)22:12+4322:17+465m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:16+1:0200:19+1:053m??2622.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+1:2502:32+1:2510m??2775.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#6/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+1:4203:48+1:472m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#7/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+1:5804:01+1:582m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#8/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+2:0104:24+2:012m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+1:5804:44+1:582m??2937.05463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+2:0805:30+2:122m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+2:1006:05+2:1010m??2986.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2106:58+2:222m??21032.09153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+2:3207:29+2:322m??21076.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Jasidih MEMU/63208 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:210.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:50+1:3411:52+1:342m??21076.04448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  12:03+1:4212:04+1:431m??21084.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1:4112:12+1:431m??21088.01846mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  12:30+1:3412:31+1:351m??21094.02647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:229.0
#18/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3112:54+1:361m??21103.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:00+1:4013:01+1:421m??21109.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:11+1:3313:13+1:392m??21110.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  13:27+1:4113:28+1:411m??21115.01053mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#22/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:37+1:4513:38+1:471m??21117.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  13:44+1:5313:45+1:541m??21123.08563mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:55+1:5413:56+1:571m??21138.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  14:04+2:0114:05+2:021m??21146.03090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5514:19+1:591m??21152.044107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  14:25+2:0314:26+2:061m??21156.015116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:53+1:4614:55+2:072m??21163.042142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1315:08+2:121m??21172.039184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  15:24+2:1615:25+2:161m??21182.051246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  15:37+2:1415:38+2:141m??21192.054258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+2:02-??21208.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site