Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Danapur- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rajendra Nagar- Fatwa- Bakhtiyarpur-Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- tilaiya jn.

21357/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Nalanda-Rajgir [Catch 2nd train 53232/Patna-Tilaiya Pass. at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 09 2015 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tilaiya Junction/TIA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Tilaiya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:03??10.085209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:24119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:19+1:4418:21+1:442m??1119.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2319:52+1:232m??1197.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2522:17+3:285m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+4:5200:19+5:013m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+5:1601:11+5:162m??2704.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:5202:32+4:5310m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3703:20+5:072m??2833.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+3:5903:46+4:322m??2869.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:1404:01+4:142m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:2204:24+4:232m??2916.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:42+4:272m??2937.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:4205:13+4:502m??2959.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+5:0105:30+5:072m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+5:1306:05+5:1710m??2986.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1:2708:20+1:585m??2986.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+2:0308:27+2:032m??2989.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+2:0708:36+2:102m??2993.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+2:1708:44+2:192m??2996.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+2:1908:54+2:222m??21002.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:01+2:2709:03+2:342m??21008.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+2:4109:13+2:422m??21016.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  09:20+2:4909:22+2:542m??21022.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:1009:40+3:125m??21031.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+2:5810:07+3:022m??21042.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:295.0
#26%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+2:4710:38+2:502m??21047.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#27%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2:5211:10+2:562m??21061.02756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+2:5511:24+3:041m??21067.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+3:1111:38+3:212m??21074.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+3:1512:15+3:475m??21085.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#31%--%JTINJethian  12:58+6:2713:00+6:262m??21109.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#32#--#TIA•Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+3:39-??21131.0-98mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site