Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:14:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Danapur- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rajendra Nagar- Fatwa- Bakhtiyarpur-Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- tilaiya jn.

21357/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Nalanda-Rajgir [Catch 2nd train 53232/Patna-Tilaiya Pass. at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 09 2015 (16:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tilaiya Junction/TIA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Tilaiya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+2:44??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+2:3918:23+2:402m??1119.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0619:52+3:082m??1197.099166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:1322:17+3:315m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+2:5200:19+2:223m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5083.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+2:3301:11+2:332m??2705.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2:5002:32+2:5310m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3:0903:20+3:092m??2833.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+3:1203:48+3:162m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+3:2204:01+3:222m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:24+3:302m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+3:3404:44+3:352m??2938.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  04:58+3:5105:00+3:532m??2959.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+3:5605:30+4:002m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:5806:05+4:0310m??2987.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1:2508:20+1:535m??2987.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+2:0908:27+2:102m??2990.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+2:0708:36+2:112m??2994.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+2:0908:44+2:122m??2997.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+2:1808:54+2:222m??21003.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:01+2:2509:03+2:212m??21009.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+2:3209:13+2:342m??21017.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  09:20+2:3809:22+2:502m??21023.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:0309:40+3:065m??21032.02553mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4810:07+2:512m??21043.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:295.0
#26%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+2:5510:38+2:592m??21048.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#27%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2:5111:10+2:532m??21062.03055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+2:4511:24+2:481m??21068.03061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+2:5511:38+3:022m??21074.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#30%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+2:5512:15+3:295m??21086.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#31%--%JTINJethian  12:58+5:5713:00+5:562m??21110.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#32%--%TIA•Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+3:11-??21132.0-98mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site