Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Bihta- Danapur- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rajendra Nagar- Fatwa- Bakhtiyarpur-Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir- tilaiya jn.

21357/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Nalanda-Rajgir [Catch 2nd train 53232/Patna-Tilaiya Pass. at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 09 2015 (4:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tilaiya Junction/TIA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Tilaiya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3:01??10.085209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:24119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:19+3:5518:21+3:552m??1119.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:3419:52+3:342m??1197.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2922:17+3:345m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+4:2100:19+4:243m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+4:2501:11+4:432m??2704.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:2602:32+4:2710m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3303:20+4:502m??2833.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+3:4803:46+4:112m??2869.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:0404:01+4:042m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:0804:24+4:082m??2916.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:1304:42+4:132m??2937.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:1505:13+3:532m??2959.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:1105:30+4:112m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:4706:05+3:4910m??2986.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)/53232 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+4008:20+1:055m??2986.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:1308:27+1:132m??2989.03655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1508:36+1:152m??2993.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:42+1:1508:44+1:182m??2996.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2008:54+1:222m??21002.05256mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:01+1:2409:03+1:322m??21008.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:11+1:4409:13+1:452m??21016.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4809:22+2:002m??21022.04252mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2:0809:40+2:135m??21031.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0610:07+2:092m??21042.01149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:295.0
#26%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  10:36+1:5810:38+2:022m??21047.02847mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#27%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2:0011:10+2:022m??21061.02756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0111:24+2:071m??21067.03361mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  11:36+2:0611:38+2:172m??21074.02163mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#30%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)  12:10+2:1412:15+2:455m??21085.03471mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#31%--%JTINJethian  12:58+2:4013:00+2:382m??21109.022110mECRSH 71, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#32#--#TIA•Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+2:55-??21131.0-98mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site