Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- purulia- Bokaro- Gomoh- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- Jaipur. [NOTE: Buffer time at Mughal Sarai= 2h 48min, Gaya= 2h 17min, Koderma= 2h 20min].

21359/Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur [Catch 2nd train 12987/Sealdah-Ajmer at Gaya or Mughal Sarai] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 10 2015 (10:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??189.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+400:15+55m??2150.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+401:30+810m??2182.089241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+104:08+65m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5506:20+565m??2352.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:0107:43+1:031m??2455.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:21+1:021m??2503.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4209:50+4815m??2557.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:2112:05+2:255m??2710.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:5614:40+4:0410m??2904.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0017:55+5:055m??21135.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:1419:00+5:1225m??21158.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:1519:45+5:182m??21184.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:2920:12+5:275m??21212.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:4200:05+4:4710m??21399.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:3401:58+4:342m??31504.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#19%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:11-??31533.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site