Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good combination for Jain pilgrimage.

2136/Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahavir ji ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (7:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12316/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananya SF Express/12316
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+600:27+62m??14.066563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+301:04+32m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-502:35+020m??1114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+403:39+95m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+1204:36+132m??1235.078403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+182m??1277.020426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-606:30+010m??1300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  08:45+1109:15+130m??1435.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+211:35+910m??1566.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3012:30+285m??1566.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2313:25+272m??1630.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#13/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+322m??1664.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3514:02+372m??1674.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3214:34+331m??1707.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3615:04+371m??1749.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+105m??1782.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+718:06+132m??1895.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1419:00+1715m??1916.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+202m??1939.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:19+299m??1986.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3121:26+342m??1991.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??11042.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4523:25+4610m??11100.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??11130.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4700:55+4810m??21181.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5002:50+1:1210m??21295.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??21331.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0603:38+1:052m??21347.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:0303:57+1:035m??21352.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5904:31+582m??21388.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#32/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+40-??21431.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site