Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- muri- Bokaro- chandrapura- Gomoh- parasnath- Koderma- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- bandikui- Jaipur. [NOTE: Buffer time at Koderma= 2h 50min, Gaya= 2h 45min, Mughal Sarai= 2h 55min].

21360/Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur [Catch 2nd train 12496/Kolkata-Bikaner at Gaya OR Mughal Sarai] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 10 2015 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 32m Distance: 1083 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 1220 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+111:16+21m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+111:55+110m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+212:30+210m??163.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1413:05+1210m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2613:57+252m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:42+232m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4415:31+425m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3916:06+392m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3417:35+2625m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:0119:50+5910m??1520.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+402m??1623.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3523:30+3210m??1675.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4023:57+402m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4100:30+4110m??2708.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4500:49+435m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4601:41+472m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2903:15+315m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/RFJ•RafiGanj (4 PFs)•  03:44+3503:45+371m??2915.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3904:09+401m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4504:26+452m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4804:41+491m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+4905:15+501m??21028.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+3106:47+4220m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap Express/12496 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1509:22+2015m??21083.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:2111:35+2:255m??21236.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5614:15+4:0115m??21430.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:3217:10+5:3610m??21661.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+5:5018:20+5:5125m??21684.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:5219:02+5:542m??21710.050174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+6:0219:37+6:022m??21738.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5:3421:47+5:342m??21834.065284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:3523:20+5:3510m??21925.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+5:4801:43+5:503m??32088.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.0
#36|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:30+5:4103:35+5:425m??32187.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#37|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  04:15+6:1004:17+6:112m??32239.041322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#38|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+5:50-??32303.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site