Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Angul- Telcahr- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Khurda Road- Vizianagaram- Duvvuda- Vijaywada- nellore- renigunta- Tirupati- Katpadi- Vellore Cantt. [NOTE: BUffer time is 10 minutes more at KUR/Khurda Road than BBS/Bhubaneswar].

21362/Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Katpadi) [Catch 2nd train 12867/Howrah-Puduchery at Bhubaneswar or Khurda] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 10 2015 (12:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12867/Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+101m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1716:50+181m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+241m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+518:15+71m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+918:28+111m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+619:20+910m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1019:51+111m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+920:12+101m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m??1231.064262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+520:46+51m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-121:20+15m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1321:44+132m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13-22:13-0m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+922:35+1220m??1316.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIR•Rairakhol (2 PFs)•  23:38+1923:40+212m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+182m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+201:40+135m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1902:30+1725m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+242m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1704:40+215m??2601.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express/12867 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+806:00+145m??2629.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+506:50+715m??2648.07725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+811:37+132m??21012.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2012:55+1820m??21073.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+1913:27+192m??21090.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2919:05+2520m??21423.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+2:0722:15+2:072m??21678.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3901:05+4510m??31800.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+5101:22+562m??31810.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+322m??31915.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+482m??31925.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1007:50+85m??32075.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#36/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??32113.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site