Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Angul- Telcahr- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Khurda Road- Vizianagaram- Duvvuda- Vijaywada- nellore- renigunta- Tirupati- Katpadi- Vellore Cantt. [NOTE: BUffer time is 10 minutes more at KUR/Khurda Road than BBS/Bhubaneswar].

21362/Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Katpadi) [Catch 2nd train 12867/Howrah-Puduchery at Bhubaneswar or Khurda] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 10 2015 (12:25)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1484 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+2??10.074 SER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1016:30+121m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1216:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+1717:17+181m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+218:15+61m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+818:28+101m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1119:20+1410m??1167.060 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:51+171m??1197.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??1215.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+141m??1231.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+1220:46+131m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+521:20+75m??1268.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+252m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2222:35+2520m??1317.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIR•Rairakhol (2 PFs)•  23:38+3323:40+332m??1388.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2700:28+282m??2434.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1301:40+165m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2325m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2543.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4204:40+425m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+385m??2629.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4305:50+435m??2629.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:50+3420m??2648.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:202m??21012.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3012:50+1:2520m??21073.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:22+1:251m??21090.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:5419:05+1:4920m??21423.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:1422:15+1:142m??21678.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:05+1:3410m??31800.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4101:22+1:472m??31810.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:1003:50+1:192m??31915.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1:2504:05+1:252m??31925.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:1707:50+445m??32075.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#36/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+39-??32113.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site