Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Angul- Telcahr- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR- KHURDA ROAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Brahmapur- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- nellore- renigunta- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum- Nagercoil. [NOTE: BUffer time is 25 minutes more at KUR/Khurda Road than BBS/Bhubaneswar; BUffer Time at Bhubaneswar= 1h 40min, Khurda= 2h 5min].

21363/Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Katpadi) [Catch 2nd train 12660/Shalimar-Nagercoil at Bhubaneswar or Khurda] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 10 2015 (12:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2771 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2126 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+6??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+151m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+618:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1218:28+141m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1165.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+261m??1194.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+291m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:46+311m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+175m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+452m??1386.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2401:40+275m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3502:30+3725m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:035m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4306:10+455m??2645.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3007:30+2720m??2645.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+3408:22+351m??2716.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3809:25+375m??2792.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+911:02+162m??2867.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3911:55+402m??2940.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5012:53+495m??21009.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4114:25+3620m??21070.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0716:35+1:071m??21221.04117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+5917:50+1:002m??21271.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:2319:00+1:232m??21361.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2620:25+1:2415m??21420.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:3520:50+1:361m??21452.07915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:4521:35+1:451m??21509.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:3222:30+1:331m??21559.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+1:0123:50+1:021m??21676.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+4101:20+412m??31714.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5003:00+5310m??31797.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+5003:27+502m??31807.070151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:30+1:001m??31879.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3805:35+382m??31912.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3206:55+322m??31996.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+405m??32117.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2709:50+3110m??32177.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+3511:30+365m??32277.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+405m??32333.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+5413:50+563m??32408.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:092m??32463.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:055m??32480.0439mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:3016:45+1:402m??32540.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:5217:11+1:521m??32565.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:5317:22+1:541m??32574.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:42+1:592m??32595.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:2919:00+1:285m??32636.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#58/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:3319:20+1:331m??32659.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#59/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:2820:15+1:365m??32700.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#60/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+1:26-??32771.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.