Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Angul- Telcahr- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR- KHURDA ROAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Brahmapur- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijaywada- nellore- renigunta- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum- Nagercoil. [NOTE: BUffer time is 25 minutes more at KUR/Khurda Road than BBS/Bhubaneswar; BUffer Time at Bhubaneswar= 1h 40min, Khurda= 2h 5min].

21363/Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Katpadi) [Catch 2nd train 12660/Shalimar-Nagercoil at Bhubaneswar or Khurda] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 10 2015 (12:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2774 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 648 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2126 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+2??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+101m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+141m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2017:17+221m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+318:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+518:28+71m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+121m??1196.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+820:12+91m??1215.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+820:30+91m??1231.064260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m??1247.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+55m??1268.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+172m??1294.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1315.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1520m??1316.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1318.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+192m??1387.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#18%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+202m??2434.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+101:40+95m??2473.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1602:30+1725m??2491.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??2543.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5004:40+505m??2601.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+495m??2629.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2706:10+285m??2648.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4107:30+3820m??2648.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+4408:22+461m??2719.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5209:25+505m??2795.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2011:02+242m??2869.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+482m??2942.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5112:53+505m??21012.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5014:25+5620m??21073.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:1916:35+1:191m??21223.04117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+5417:50+562m??21273.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0819:00+1:082m??21363.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1220:25+1:1115m??21423.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:2520:50+1:261m??21455.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3221:35+1:331m??21512.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:2122:30+1:211m??21562.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+4823:50+481m??21678.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+5801:20+592m??31717.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5303:00+5810m??31800.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+592m??31810.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+1:1204:30+1:121m??31882.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+5005:35+502m??31915.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+412m??31999.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4908:30+515m??32119.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+4210m??32179.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+415m??32279.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+4312:40+445m??32335.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+5913:50+1:003m??32411.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0814:45+1:082m??32465.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:20+1:115m??32482.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2016:45+1:232m??32542.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#54%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:3717:11+1:371m??32568.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3817:22+1:391m??32577.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3917:42+1:412m??32597.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0719:00+1:075m??32638.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:1419:20+1:151m??32662.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#59/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:0720:15+1:085m??32703.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#60/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:50+58-??32774.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site