Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Book at least from Faridabad in Sushasan. Any W/L in GR will confirm.

21367/Σ EASY2GET Tickets ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀  Jun 12 2015 (10:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 11111/Sushasan Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 913 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12212/Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sushasan Express/11111
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:05+24410.086213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:32+1:0913:34+1:102m2139.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:25+1:1515:30+1:215m21118.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:23+1:4116:25+1:432m21172.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:482m21285.026207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4119:10+1:5210m21306.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:07+1:4420:10+1:453m11329.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2:2622:48+2:388m11470.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+3:1900:22+3:195m12560.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:35+4:0405:10+3:4335m32795.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3:1407:50+3:1510m02913.034110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express/12212 - Buffer: 11m
101 intermediate stations00:1040.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+3:1008:05+3:135m23953.079110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)09:12+5:1509:14+5:132m031042.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+3:0411:10+2:5620m031105.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:58108.0
#15|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:002m031213.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#16|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+3:2714:58+3:315m031255.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+3:5415:33+3:562m131291.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+4:0515:55+4:072m131314.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#19|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+4:2116:17+4:215m131335.04572mECRMotihari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#20|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+4:56-431415.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site