Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via chennai super fast chain

21368/Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-palani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 13 2015 (22:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2726 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:02+112m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+522m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:43+1:095m??1403.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:3500:05+1:414m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:35+2:3310m??21084.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:1608:20+2:225m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:2414:30+2:2310m??21744.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2:4716:19+2:482m??21882.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3118:25+2:321m??22037.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+2:38-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:40+10??22175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+4022:30+402m??22244.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4923:20+492m??22305.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  23:39+5223:40+521m??22329.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2600:55+262m??32389.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2102:50+3510m??32509.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:14+4003:15+421m??32535.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#19%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  03:44+3703:45+371m??32561.078186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  03:59+4004:00+401m??32579.041123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+342m??32595.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1206:10+2410m??32669.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  06:25+2606:26+261m??32679.060254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#24|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:49+261m??32701.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|CHPTChatrappatti  06:59+2807:00+281m??32711.030331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#26|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  07:30+14-??32726.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site