Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bza-mas

21369/Σ Nzm-Palani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 13 2015 (22:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22651/Chennai Central - Palani SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:02+122m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2620:43+265m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2800:05+324m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3205:35+3310m??21085.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2208:20+2710m??21293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+2911:26+331m??21537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2614:30+2710m??21744.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+17-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Palani SF Express/22651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:40+0??22176.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??22245.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??22306.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+301m??22330.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+122m??32390.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+902:50+2210m??32510.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+291m??32536.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+261m??32562.078186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  03:59+2804:00+281m??32580.041123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+242m??32596.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#21%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)06:00+606:10+1610m??32670.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  06:25+1706:26+171m??32680.060254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#23|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  06:48+1606:49+161m??32702.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  06:59+1807:00+181m??32712.031331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  07:30+5-??32728.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site