Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2137/Σ Jammu Tawi-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (19:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 3810 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45-110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27-00:29-2m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:32-12m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m12397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47-07:49-2m02487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55-10:15-20m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
298 intermediate stations02:451598.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m442175.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m342203.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m142316.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m142370.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m242422.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m142450.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:16-5m142488.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49-18:51-2m242530.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m342586.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m142676.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m242739.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m152877.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m552969.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m153153.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m153222.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m553276.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m253300.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m553460.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m153574.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m153637.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m153751.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m253779.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#51!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--153810.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site