Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2137/Σ Jammu Tawi-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (19:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2406:11+242m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2106:36+212m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+252m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2407:49+242m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2708:04+282m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+302m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+332m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3110:15+2820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3313:20+3020m??2577.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2913:56+292m??2605.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+343m??2718.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+325m??2772.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??2825.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:16+435m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5118:51+432m??2932.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??2988.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m??21141.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??31280.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??31372.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??31555.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??31678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??31702.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??31795.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??31863.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??31864.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??31976.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#50|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??32038.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??32153.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??32181.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#53!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??32212.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.