Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2137/Σ Jammu Tawi-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (19:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+252m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2922:38+292m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2600:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+232m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:32+612m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+905:14+92m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1606:11+162m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1306:56+132m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1810:15+1420m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4113:20+4020m??2577.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4913:56+492m??2605.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5315:33+533m??2718.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5516:25+555m??2772.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:022m??2824.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:062m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1218:16+1:125m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2018:51+1:202m??2932.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:3419:56+1:3910m??2988.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0421:00+2:052m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:22+1:532m??21141.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m??31279.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1601:50+2:225m??31371.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5604:35+1:565m??31555.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5705:30+1:572m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0206:30+1:5915m??31678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0306:55+2:042m??31702.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:5807:55+1:592m??31795.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:235m??31862.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+2:1009:06+2:230m??31864.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:525m??31975.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0912:25+2:132m??32038.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#51|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0914:10+2:142m??32153.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#52!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:222m??32181.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#53!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:30-??32211.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site