Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- Tatanagar- KHaragpur- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khurda road- Brahmapur- vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- guntur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad). [NOTE: More seats of quota are for Kharagpur than Bhubaneswar. But arrives Kharagpur at night, & Bhubanesar in morning]. [This chain is helpful if seats are not available in 12791/Patna-Secunderabad or 12389/Gaya-Warangal weekly]

21370/Σ Sasaram- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train Falaknuma at Kharagpur or at Bhubaneswar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2015 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 10h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m321255.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m021309.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m021344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m021380.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#24/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•22:05-22:30-25m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m131658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m331702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m331774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m431802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 9m
110 intermediate stations10:1062.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m431864.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m431883.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m031954.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m232030.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m032055.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m032104.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m032177.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m032247.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m332308.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m332458.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m142508.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08-01:09-1m342551.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#42/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m342598.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20-03:35-15m042658.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#44/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m142690.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#45%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m042764.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#46%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m042824.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#47%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m042862.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#48%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m042896.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#49/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35--242972.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site