Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khurda road- Brahmapur- vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- guntur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad).... [NOTE: This chain is helpful if seats are not available in 12791/Patna-Secunderabad or 12389/Gaya-Warangal weekly]... ... And moreover this chain is much useful during Winter season (November-March)

21371/Σ Sasaram- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 11020/Konark at Bhubaneswar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2015 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 3796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 11h 50m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1932 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:1604:05+3:1610m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:3504:58+3:362m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:0107:15+3:1110m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:3508:13+3:362m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:2608:40+3:262m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m02842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m021117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m321255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m021309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m021344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m021380.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m021480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m231596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m131658.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0401:51+2:592m331702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5903:00+2:535m331774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3903:40+2:395m431802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
15 intermediate stations-3:-4062.0
#30/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0131864.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m731883.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m031954.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m232009.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+1310m232030.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m032055.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m032073.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m332104.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m032177.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m132247.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m332308.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#41/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m032341.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m142405.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m342458.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m142508.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m042531.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m342551.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4103:07+421m342598.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+005:20+320m742658.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#49/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+331m242713.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m242758.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#51/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3607:21+361m242806.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#52/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m142866.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#53/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m342876.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m1043008.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m243012.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#56/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+431m243122.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#57/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+461m143155.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#58/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-616:10+65m243193.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m043203.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1316:45+203m343229.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#61|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3610m343342.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#62/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+1310m543529.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+225m343605.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#64/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m253668.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+342m253696.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+233m753743.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+1403:00+143m653763.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#68/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m653787.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#69/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1453796.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site