Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- Tatanagar- Kharagpur- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khurda road- Brahmapur- vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- guntur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad).... [NOTE: This chain is helpful if seats are not available in 12791/Patna-Secunderabad or 12389/Gaya-Warangal weekly]... ... And moreover this chain is much useful during Winter season (November-March)

21371/Σ Sasaram- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 11020/Konark at Bhubaneswar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2015 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1802 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 11h 50m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:1104:05+1:1410m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:3104:58+1:322m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:0607:15+1:0810m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:3408:13+1:342m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:4108:40+1:402m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4510:35+4515m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:042m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:1011:49+1:102m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:1112:07+1:112m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:172m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0713:30+1:075m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:1214:05+1:122m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:1314:45+1:152m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:112m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:20+1:0310m??21162.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:20+1:005m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5518:26+562m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:14+1:002m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2320:50+1:232m??21381.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:2025m??21480.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1600:12+1:135m??31596.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:212m??31658.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2601:51+1:262m??31702.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3003:00+1:315m??31774.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2703:40+1:295m??31802.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#30/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??31802.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+415:55+55m??31821.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??31892.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??31947.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??31968.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+718:18+72m??31993.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+918:33+92m??32011.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??32042.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m??32115.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+205m??32185.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+1520m??32246.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#41/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2223:33+231m??32279.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:17+311m??42343.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5200:40+521m??42396.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4001:50+412m??42446.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??42469.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??42489.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5603:07+581m??42536.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+705:20+320m??42596.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#49/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3706:03+371m??42651.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#50/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??42696.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#51/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4207:21+421m??42744.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#52/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+462m??42804.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#53/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+422m??42814.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#54/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+2010m??42946.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??42950.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#56/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5113:40+511m??43060.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#57/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5914:06+1:001m??43093.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#58/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-316:10+85m??43130.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#59%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1116:21+101m??43141.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1616:45+263m??43167.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#61|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3818:55+4310m??43280.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#62/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2922:30+2810m??43467.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#63/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+355m??43542.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#64/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+382m??53606.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+4501:45+462m??53634.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3802:40+363m??53680.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#67/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+803:00+83m??53698.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#68/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m??53723.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#69/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+19-??53732.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site