Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain helps a lot for areas of Mysore and Hassan side to reach towards interior places of Tumkur.

21372/Σ Mysore - Hassan - Tumkur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jun 14 2015 (7:54PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+192m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+252m??1168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-310:00+35m??1168.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#7!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  10:19+210:20+81m??1182.051891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:34+810:35+101m??1193.072859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:44+1310:45+171m??1204.052842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:57+1910:58+201m??1215.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  11:04+2111:05+211m??1220.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#12!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  11:34+1411:35+151m??1246.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??1264.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1270.060841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  12:16+2112:17+221m??1276.076861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  12:26+2312:27+231m??1287.063912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  12:36+2612:37+311m??1297.074907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  12:46+3612:47+421m??1308.083899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+4812:57+551m??1320.06880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:188.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+2-??1328.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site