Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri- Gaya- Dhanbad- Asansol- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kharagpur- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- BHUBANESWAR khurda road- Brahmapur- vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- guntur- Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad).... [NOTE: This chain is helpful if seats are not available in 12791/Patna-Secunderabad or 12389/Gaya-Warangal weekly]... Only train 12354 before 12308/JU-HWH from Gaya to HWH ... And moreover this chain is much useful during Winter season (November-March during Fog time). .... And I have used this chain--> http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1472219

21373/Σ Dehri- Gaya to Secunderabad (/Hyderabad) [Catch 2nd train 12703/Falaknuma on next day at Howrah] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 14 2015 (20:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+719:00+72m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55+320:25+630m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+165m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:25+1:1510m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4502:45+1:465m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+1:5603:47+1:552m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:5904:35+2:005m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2:0807:20+2:1415m??2666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+2:2208:35+2:2220m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:5010:00+2:502m??2804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:4211:30+2:415m??2889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:1514:45+2:195m??21088.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2:2315:50+2:235m??21147.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+2:2116:22+2:212m??21189.07677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+2:3117:14+2:322m??21253.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4194.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:55+2:19-??21347.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??31347.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??31462.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+52m??31578.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??31641.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1712:12+181m??31684.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3513:15+355m??31756.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+435m??31784.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3614:50+3020m??31803.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3715:42+381m??31874.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??31950.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#28/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:07+261m??31975.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+252m??32025.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3418:59+342m??32098.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+315m??32167.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3021:30+2920m??32228.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4723:36+481m??32378.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4000:31+402m??42429.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4801:09+491m??42471.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+541m??42519.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1515m??42578.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#38/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2404:30+245m??42610.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#39%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3805:35+381m??42684.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#40%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m??42744.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#41%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3407:06+361m??42782.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4307:36+441m??42816.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#43/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+13-??42892.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site