Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21375/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 15 2015 (10:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T TF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+21010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+35m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+102m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+820:40+95m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+45m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+123:01+410m21288.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+623:21+45m01306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+102m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+75m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1602:51+162m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2103:06+221m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1803:44+201m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1710m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3705:42+372m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5506:08+545m02726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5206:24+522m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  07:25+1:2907:35+2:0110m02807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1310:00+1:225m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:2510:26+1:293m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3010:58+1:392m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:2511:45+1:3010m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:4012:36+1:452m021052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:5112:55+1:542m121074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+2:0213:24+2:052m021105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0713:47+2:101m121126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:2014:15+2:221m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:1314:40+2:151m121168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:2115:35+2:1810m021190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
69 intermediate stations07:5098.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m221288.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5210m131580.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+592m031586.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:45+1:0610m031969.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0412:26+1:052m132164.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4010m032177.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+512m232247.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m232286.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m232306.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m232319.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5516:47+562m232412.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+385m832544.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+36-632553.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site