Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21375/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 15 2015 (10:30AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 10
S TW   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
  T TF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chambal Express/12175
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+21010.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+35m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1119:54+112m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+820:40+105m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-522:22+65m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+323:01+510m21289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+423:21+65m01306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:22+62m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+192m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2403:06+261m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+2503:44+271m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1310m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3105:42+322m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:08+395m02726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3606:24+382m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+5707:35+1:1410m02807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  09:55+5510:00+595m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:0310:26+1:053m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0710:58+1:122m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:0511:45+1:1010m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:2012:36+1:242m021052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:2812:55+1:302m121074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:3713:24+1:392m021105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:4313:47+1:461m121126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:5614:15+1:581m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:4814:40+1:491m121168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:4715:35+1:4810m021190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
69 intermediate stations07:5098.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2710m221288.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:30+3410m131580.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42177.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:12+3606:13+391m031757.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)06:30+4506:31+451m031770.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:04199.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3809:45+4010m031969.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4012:26+412m132164.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+813:30+1510m032177.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+242m232247.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+232m232286.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2315:15+232m232306.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+3015:25+292m232319.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#40/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3316:47+352m232412.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1319:05+175m832544.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+14-632553.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site