Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21376/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 15 2015 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+319:10+15m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1819:54+182m??1158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+165m??1200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-122:22+45m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+823:01+810m??1289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1123:21+95m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+400:22+82m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+45m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2302:51+232m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2903:06+302m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1310m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3505:42+352m??2695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4906:13+4510m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  06:22+4506:24+472m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:1408:05+1:3130m??2807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1209:30+1:135m??2899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2309:56+1:233m??2930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:26+1:352m??2967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:3211:15+1:4010m??2999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0112:05+2:062m??21052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1112:25+2:122m??21074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1512:55+2:162m??21105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:1713:20+2:182m??21126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:2613:50+2:272m??21159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:2314:05+2:242m??21168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:5915:30+1:5820m??21190.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0223:35+1:0510m??21190.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:2003:30+1:1910m??31482.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:2909:45+1:3210m??31872.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:2912:26+1:292m??32066.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+5813:30+1:0010m??32080.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1914:20+1:182m??32150.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1814:55+1:182m??32189.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2015:15+1:202m??32208.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2615:25+1:252m??32222.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:2916:47+1:302m??32315.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:0819:05+1:065m??32447.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+52-??32456.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site