Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21376/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 15 2015 (10:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+3110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-119:10+05m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+919:54+92m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+320:40+75m01200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-422:22+45m01259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+023:01+410m01289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+623:21+85m01306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+300:22+62m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-801:50+15m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+902:51+92m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1403:06+161m22561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+1503:40+161m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-405:05+310m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2005:42+212m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2406:08+265m02726.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2506:24+272m32734.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+2807:35+3810m02807.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  09:55+1810:00+205m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2510:26+273m02930.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2910:58+302m02967.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:45+3110m02999.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4212:36+452m021052.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+4812:55+522m121074.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+5513:24+572m021105.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:0513:47+1:071m121126.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+1:1214:15+1:141m121159.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+1:0414:40+1:041m121168.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5410m021190.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
91 intermediate stations07:50269.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2610m231459.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3103:30+3110m141751.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42177.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:12+3106:13+331m041928.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)06:30+4206:31+421m041941.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:04199.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+3810m042140.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+3612:26+382m142335.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+713:30+1410m042348.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+232m242418.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2214:55+222m242457.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+212m242477.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2915:25+282m242490.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#40/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3416:47+352m242583.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+165m842715.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+13-642724.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site