Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chunar Jn - Chheoki- Manikpur jn- Banda- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Nagpur- Kazipet Jn - Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

21376/Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12724/Delhi-Hyderabad at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jun 15 2015 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express/12177
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+10110.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+1219:10+105m0195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2119:54+212m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+205m01200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+322:22+95m01259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1010m01289.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1323:21+125m01307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+700:22+112m02382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+105m02458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+4603:06+472m22561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+5303:40+542m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+4010m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1005:42+1:092m22695.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+1:2906:13+1:2710m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  06:22+1:2506:24+1:262m32734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+2:2308:05+2:5630m02807.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+2:1009:30+2:115m02899.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:53+2:2209:56+2:223m02930.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+2:3610:26+2:372m02967.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+2:3511:15+2:4210m02999.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5912:05+3:052m021052.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+3:1112:25+3:132m121074.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+3:2012:55+3:232m021105.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+3:2613:20+3:272m121126.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+3:4413:50+3:462m121159.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+3:3914:05+3:402m121168.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#28%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3:2315:30+3:2620m021190.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
91 intermediate stations07:55270.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:5723:35+1:5010m231460.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:30+1:5910m141752.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:1809:45+2:2810m042141.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0812:26+2:092m142336.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:30+1:4210m042349.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:5714:20+1:592m242419.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:5814:55+1:582m242458.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0215:15+2:012m242478.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0415:25+2:062m242491.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:1016:47+2:112m242584.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:0219:05+2:045m842716.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:41-642725.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site