Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri On Sone - Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- PRATAPGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal {ALIGHT here for HYDERABAD} - Vijayawada- renigunta- Katpadi {Alight here for VELLORE} - jolarpettai jn - Yesvantpur. [Howrah-Lal Kuan Express is Useful of 12801/Purushottam or 12397/Mahabodhi is running 3-4 hours late at Allahabad jn to catch 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur]

21379/Σ Gaya- Dehri to Warangal-Bengaluru [Catch 2nd train 12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur at PBH/Pratapgarh, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jun 16 2015 (02:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 809 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 41h 23m Distance: 2364 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+409:23+32m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+810:19+82m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1110:53+105m??1200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-412:05+05m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-514:55+15m??1458.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+716:04+82m??1543.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57+1218:17+2020m??1663.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+3419:30+2625m??1681.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#10%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1521:25+1:185m??1809.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:17+502m??1809.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+3901:40+4925m??2868.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:092m??2968.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1705:00+1:1910m??21045.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+2:2007:25+2:2510m??21235.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:3412:10+1:4310m??21480.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:5216:50+1:5710m??21777.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:3620:00+1:3910m??21985.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:2423:12+2:242m??22229.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1:5003:00+1:5710m??32436.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4009:20+1:495m??32813.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:4811:20+1:492m??32938.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:4913:10+1:555m??33023.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+2:1014:10+2:102m??33098.030810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+2:04-??33173.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site