Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri On Sone - Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- PRATAPGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal {ALIGHT here for HYDERABAD} - Vijayawada- renigunta- Katpadi {Alight here for VELLORE} - jolarpettai jn - Yesvantpur. [Howrah-Lal Kuan Express is Useful of 12801/Purushottam or 12397/Mahabodhi is running 3-4 hours late at Allahabad jn to catch 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur]

21379/Σ Gaya- Dehri to Warangal-Bengaluru [Catch 2nd train 12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur at PBH/Pratapgarh, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 16 2015 (2:56AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 3165 km  1 xfers
#1. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 23m Distance: 2355 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 16 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+309:23+32m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+310:19+42m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+710:53+75m??1200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-312:05+45m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-514:55+25m??1458.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+316:04+82m??1544.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:57+018:17+1020m??1663.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+2519:30+1725m??1681.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#10!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5421:25+545m??1810.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express/12540 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2923:17+312m??1810.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+3201:40+3425m??2869.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m??2969.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2805:00+3010m??21046.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15190.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:1807:25+1:2410m??21236.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3012:10+3410m??21481.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+4116:50+4510m??21778.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+2720:00+2710m??21986.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10244.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0823:12+1:102m??22230.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4210m??32437.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1809:20+225m??32814.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+172m??32929.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+265m??33013.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:08+4814:10+512m??33088.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#25/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+25-??33165.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site