Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jayani Janata express to Jolarpettai + Kaveri express to SBC

21381/Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jithinjacobvarghese89  Jun 17 2015 (9:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 8m Distance: 283 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-307:00+65m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+807:18+91m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+907:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+181m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+2008:10+211m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1108:45+135m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+909:09+91m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+211m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+241m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+281m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+205m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+2910:35+291m??1178.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:01+311m??1200.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3311:11+352m??1212.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+4011:22+481m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+5011:33+551m??1229.0248mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+4512:20+483m??1247.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4913:40+515m??1307.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+5114:15+511m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+5514:30+551m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  14:37+5714:38+571m??1355.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+5215:10+523m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5615:26+561m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+3416:15+342m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+3016:50+315m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2918:05+303m??1510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+402m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2220:00+2710m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+295m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+323:20+115m??1790.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??2790.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??2831.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2865.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#37/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2912.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2921.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2928.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m??2930.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??2935.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m??2947.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#43%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??2964.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#44%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??2979.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m??2990.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#46%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??21009.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m??21028.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m??21053.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#49%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??21073.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site