Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro - Muri- Ranchi- Hatia.

21382/Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18625/Patna-Hatia at Gaya Junction] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 18 2015 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+519:00+52m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-120:25+530m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+155m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+1:0210m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2902:45+1:315m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:47+1:422m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:4904:35+1:505m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:4907:20+1:5515m??2666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+2:1608:35+2:1720m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:4510:00+2:452m??2804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:2311:30+2:225m??2889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1823m??2889.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+2:2714:30+2:281m??2909.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+2:2714:43+2:291m??2921.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+2:2915:23+2:311m??2965.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+2:3015:44+2:311m??2992.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+2:3016:03+2:311m??21014.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+2:2916:25+2:301m??21041.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2110m??21059.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+2:0217:38+2:041m??21076.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??21092.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0818:25+2:091m??21108.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0718:40+2:081m??21120.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0918:52+2:111m??21132.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m??21144.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5520:45+1:575m??21204.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:57-??21211.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site