Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro - Muri- Ranchi- Hatia.

21382/Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18625/Patna-Hatia at Gaya Junction] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 18 2015 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 0
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0010.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+419:00+52m0122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-320:25+330m0167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+721:25+135m11130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+2301:25+2910m02365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+4902:45+515m02443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+5303:47+552m02503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+535m22538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+4307:20+4215m62666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+3508:35+4020m02684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m02804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+425m02889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625 - Buffer: 51m
143 intermediate stations02:15458.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+3:0814:08+3:0723m831347.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+3:1714:30+3:172m031367.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+3:1714:43+3:172m031379.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+3:1915:23+3:192m031423.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+3:2815:44+3:282m031450.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+3:2116:03+3:212m031472.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+3:2316:25+3:232m231499.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+3:1417:00+3:1210m231517.029241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3:0317:38+3:042m231534.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+3:0118:10+3:015m231549.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+3:0118:25+3:021m231566.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3:0018:40+3:021m131578.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+3:0518:52+3:061m031589.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3:0219:18+3:025m031602.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2:4920:45+2:515m231662.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+2:49-231669.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site