Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro - Tatanagar (Jamshedpur). {NOTE: covers the 6 states: Uttarakhand-UP-Bihar-Jharkhand-bengal-Odisha}

21383/Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-Jamshedpur [Catch 2nd train 12802/Purushottam at Mughal Sarai or at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 18 2015 (10:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 0
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35-010.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m0122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-20:25-30m0167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m11130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m02365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m02443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m02503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m22538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m62666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15-08:35-20m02684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m02804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m02889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 8m
264 intermediate stations01:55458.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m031347.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m031379.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m031423.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m031472.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m231499.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m231517.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m131534.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m231550.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#21/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m331610.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#22/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m031664.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m031699.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m031735.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m031834.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m241951.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m142013.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m342057.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m342129.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m442157.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m642176.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--242219.0- ECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site