Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro - Tatanagar (Jamshedpur). {NOTE: covers the 6 states: Uttarakhand-UP-Bihar-Jharkhand-bengal-Odisha}

21383/Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-Jamshedpur [Catch 2nd train 12802/Purushottam at Mughal Sarai or at Gaya] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 18 2015 (10:20AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 0
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2

1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0010.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+619:00+72m0122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-120:25+130m0167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+421:25+55m11130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+2201:25+3110m02365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+4402:45+435m02443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+4603:47+462m02503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+4404:35+465m22538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3807:20+3915m62666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:1308:35+1:1720m02684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:1410:00+1:142m02804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:30+1:175m02889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 8m
265 intermediate stations01:55458.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+435m031347.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m031379.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m031423.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+552m031472.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+5315:47+525m231499.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:20+4710m231517.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4516:45+452m131534.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m231550.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#21/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+422m331610.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#22/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3919:14+522m031664.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5120:10+4715m031699.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4620:52+462m031735.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5122:30+5025m031834.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4700:12+465m241951.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4201:20+432m142013.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4601:51+492m342057.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0203:00+1:025m342129.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+5603:40+565m442157.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4704:25+495m642175.04825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+44-242219.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site