Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad. {NOTE: Halt is not given at Koderma junction in 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express.}

21384/Σ Uttarakhand to Gaya-Gurpa-Koderma- Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Paa. at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 18 2015 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  80 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 9h 6m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+519:00+52m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55+120:25+830m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2121:25+235m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+4201:25+5310m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1402:45+1:165m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:47+1:292m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:3604:35+1:375m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:20+1:2015m??2666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:3008:35+1:3620m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:0510:00+2:052m??2804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:4511:30+1:455m??2889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+1911:54+2910m??2889.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#14/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+342m??2894.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+3912:24+422m??2901.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+392m??2909.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+3812:44+381m??2915.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+3812:52+401m??2921.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+3813:06+411m??2933.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+3813:14+391m??2937.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+3713:23+371m??2941.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#22/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+3713:29+391m??2943.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+392m??2949.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+3813:49+381m??2953.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+3913:54+471m??2955.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+4714:07+502m??2965.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+4514:18+451m??2970.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+4514:26+501m??2974.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+4914:36+511m??2982.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+5014:44+501m??2986.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+4914:51+521m??2992.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+5114:58+511m??2998.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+5115:06+532m??21003.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+4415:22+442m??21010.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+4315:35+445m??21014.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#36/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+4615:40+462m??21019.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+4715:46+502m??21023.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+4915:53+491m??21028.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#39/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+4616:12+482m??21031.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#40/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+2716:40+302m??21037.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+285m??21041.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+2117:16+251m??21048.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:24+251m??21054.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+1510m??21059.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+1718:08+172m??21068.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+1718:14+171m??21073.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#47/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+192m??21079.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#48/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+2018:26+212m??21085.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+225m??21088.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+2719:06+271m??21093.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+341m??21098.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#52/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+1119:38+221m??21103.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#53/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+1819:43+191m??21113.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#54/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:48+201m??21117.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+2119:54+221m??21122.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2319:59+231m??21127.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#57/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+2520:03+261m??21130.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+2920:07+321m??21133.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#59/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1420:32+191m??21138.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2120:38+211m??21142.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#61/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+7-??21147.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site