Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad. {NOTE: Halt is not given at Koderma junction in 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express.}

21384/Σ Uttarakhand to Gaya-Gurpa-Koderma- Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Paa. at Gaya] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 18 2015 (10:27AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  80 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 9h 6m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Asansol Junction/ASN

1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+619:00+72m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-220:25+130m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+621:25+65m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+2201:25+3110m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+4402:45+435m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+4603:47+462m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+4404:35+465m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3807:20+3915m??2666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:1308:35+1:1720m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:1410:00+1:142m??2804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:30+1:175m??2889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+3911:54+4710m??2889.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#14/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??2894.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+4712:24+482m??2901.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+4812:36+512m??2909.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+5012:44+511m??2915.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+5012:52+541m??2921.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+5213:06+591m??2933.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5813:14+1:001m??2937.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+1:0013:23+1:001m??2941.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#22/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+5913:29+591m??2943.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+5813:40+1:002m??2949.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5913:49+591m??2953.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+1:0013:54+1:031m??2955.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0314:07+1:072m??2965.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:0014:18+1:001m??2970.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:26+1:071m??2974.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0514:36+1:081m??2982.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:44+1:071m??2986.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0714:51+1:121m??2992.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1214:58+1:121m??2998.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:1215:06+1:162m??21003.017326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+5715:32+581m??21010.037313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:38+5815:39+1:051m??21014.039331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+1:0415:48+1:041m??21019.039318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:55+1:0215:56+1:071m??21023.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+1:0816:02+1:072m??21028.028332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0916:12+1:102m??21031.010326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#40/==/CEMEChegro  16:42+4716:43+491m??21037.031302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:51+4516:53+492m??21041.021281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+3517:16+371m??21048.056268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:22+3717:23+381m??21054.013241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:55+2610m??21059.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+2718:07+291m??21068.053245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+2918:14+291m??21073.050224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:21+2718:22+271m??21079.032226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#48/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:32+2418:33+251m??21085.07230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:323.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+519:15+2010m??21088.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:22+2319:23+231m??21093.045215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+231m??21098.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52|--|CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+3219:38+361m??21103.0135199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#53/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+3819:43+381m??21112.063160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+3819:48+381m??21117.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m??21122.069133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+3819:59+381m??21127.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#57/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+3920:03+391m??21129.063132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58|--|ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+4120:07+431m??21132.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#59/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+2520:32+261m??21137.043139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2920:38+291m??21141.014130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#61/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+17-??21146.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site