Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Lal Kuan- Rudrapur- Bareilly- Lucknow- Rae Bareli- Pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai0 Dehri- Gaya- paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh Jn- Dhanbad. {NOTE: Halt is not given at Koderma junction in 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express.}

21384/Σ Uttarakhand to Gaya-Gurpa-Koderma- Hazaribagh [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Paa. at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 18 2015 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  80 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 9h 6m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 0
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35-010.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m0122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-20:25-30m0167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m11130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m02365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m02443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m02503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m22538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m62666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15-08:35-20m02684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m02804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m02889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554 - Buffer: 31m
153 intermediate stations00:14458.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44-11:54-10m231347.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#14/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m031352.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/BNFBandhua  12:22-12:24-2m031359.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34-12:36-2m031367.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43-12:44-1m031373.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51-12:52-1m031379.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05-13:06-1m031391.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13-13:14-1m031395.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m031399.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#22/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28-13:29-1m031401.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m031407.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48-13:49-1m031411.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m031413.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m031423.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/LRBLarabad  14:17-14:18-1m031428.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m031432.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m031440.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#30/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m031444.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m031450.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m031456.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m031461.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#34/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20-15:22-2m031468.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m031472.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#36/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38-15:40-2m031477.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m031481.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52-15:53-1m031486.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#39/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m031489.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#40/==/CEMEChegro  16:38-16:40-2m031495.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m031499.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m031506.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23-17:24-1m031512.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m031517.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m031526.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m031531.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#47/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m031537.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#48/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m031543.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m031546.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m031551.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m031556.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#52/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m031561.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#53/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m031571.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#54/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m031575.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m031580.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m031585.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#57/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m031588.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m031591.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#59/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m231596.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m031600.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#61/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00--031605.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site