Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Chitradurga- Birur- Arsikere- tumkur- Yesvantpur (Bengaluru).

21385/Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- Secunderabad-Guntakal-Bellary-chitradurg-Arsikere- YPR Bangalore [Change train at ROUrkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 19 2015 (07:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 167 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2281 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55-??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14-18:15-1m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27-18:28-1m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:20-10m??1167.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1167.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??1268.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??1317.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2359.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2513.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15-04:17-2m??2586.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??2640.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2711.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:18-5m??2766.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m??2827.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59-12:01-2m??2977.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??21027.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57-13:58-1m??21117.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30-15:45-15m??21177.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21277.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21384.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m??21520.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??21526.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??21549.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:46-1m??21599.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??31641.030458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31696.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??31748.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31817.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31846.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??31887.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:05-15m??31939.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??31989.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#39|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-11:27-1m??32057.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#40|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??32105.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#41|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??32140.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??32242.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??32248.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??32287.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??32384.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#46|--|BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??32439.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55--??32448.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site