Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Chitradurga- Birur- Arsikere- tumkur- Yesvantpur (Bengaluru).

21385/Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- Secunderabad-Guntakal-Bellary-chitradurg-Arsikere- YPR Bangalore [Change train at ROUrkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 19 2015 (7:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 167 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 54m Distance: 2280 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.074655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+916:30+111m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1416:50+161m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:17+231m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+418:15+51m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+518:28+61m??1136.044218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+319:20+810m??1167.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+121:01+85m??1167.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-222:40+25m??1268.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#10%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1610m??1317.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+332m??2359.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#12%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:055m??2435.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+4210m??2499.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2513.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??2585.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-106:30+2615m??2640.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+607:12+332m??2687.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+807:35+222m??2711.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+708:30+155m??2765.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+1720m??2826.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04151.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3412:01+352m??2977.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2712:57+282m??21027.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+5413:58+532m??21117.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+515:45+415m??21176.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+5916:55+1:001m??21277.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+419:08+72m??21384.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45-521:46+21m??21520.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1110m??21526.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+261m??21549.074563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2323:46+261m??21598.022631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-301:41+181m??31640.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31696.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1103:45+102m??31748.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1205:15+32m??31817.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1706:15+22m??31845.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+906:45+92m??31886.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-508:15+1425m??31938.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#38%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1809:50+22m??31988.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#39|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??32057.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#40|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-212:10+01m??32104.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-112:45+12m??32140.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+614:25+71m??32241.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1114:35+111m??32248.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+155m??32287.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??32383.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#46/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m??32439.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+9-??32447.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site