Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Chitradurga- Birur- Arsikere- tumkur- Yesvantpur (Bengaluru) .... [NOTE 1 : The 2nd train Tata-YPR is faster than DHN-Alleppy between ROU-Vijayawada & overtakes at Visakhapatnam].

21386/Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 18111/Tata-YPR at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jun 19 2015 (08:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 4819 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2281 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +5 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m1113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+52m1138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m2153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+512:50+61m2170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+613:13+81m0193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+62m21106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+215:05+515m31165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+515:25+75m21172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+131m01214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+1916:38+201m01267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+117:45+81m11309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+618:10+71m21333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1118:55+2430m01339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 9m
389 intermediate stations02:052199.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+921:05+145m042538.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+45m042639.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:35+2210m042688.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3000:21+402m052730.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+1:025m052806.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3502:55+3710m052870.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3103:12+312m052884.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4504:17+442m052957.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#23/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+106:20+815m053011.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+807:05+132m053058.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+707:28+162m053082.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1308:18+175m053137.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1409:50+1020m053198.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+412m053348.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5912:57+1:012m053398.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:3413:58+1:341m053488.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:0815:45+1:0215m053548.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:2616:55+1:271m253648.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+4319:08+482m053755.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#34/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+3321:46+361m053891.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+2722:30+4810m053897.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#36/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+5523:05+571m053920.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0923:46+1:111m053970.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#38/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+491m264012.030458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3902:35+391m064067.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+162m064119.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+142m064188.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+306:15+102m064217.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m064258.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+308:05+1915m064310.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#45%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-2109:50+22m464360.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#46|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1311:27+01m064428.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#47|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m064476.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#48|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+112:45+22m164511.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+014:25+41m064613.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+514:35+51m064619.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#51|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+95m064658.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#52!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+472m064755.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#53|--|BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m064810.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#54/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+20-064819.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site