Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad- Raichur- Guntakal- Bellary- Chitradurga- Birur- Arsikere- tumkur- Yesvantpur (Bengaluru) .... [NOTE 1 : The 2nd train Tata-YPR is faster than DHN-Alleppy between ROU-Vijayawada & overtakes at Visakhapatnam].

21386/Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 18111/Tata-YPR at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 19 2015 (08:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 347 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1182.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1223.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:38+331m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1917:45+221m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2518:55+4230m??1347.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:05+105m??1347.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+115m??1448.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+3010m??1497.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+1:012m??2539.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1901:20+1:215m??2616.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5602:55+5610m??2679.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5803:12+582m??2692.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:0604:17+1:072m??2765.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1706:20+1915m??2820.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??2867.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2890.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2308:18+245m??2945.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1509:50+1720m??21006.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+5312:01+542m??21156.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5112:57+562m??21206.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:2513:58+1:261m??21296.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+5815:45+5015m??21356.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:2816:55+1:291m??21456.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+4819:08+502m??21564.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#35/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+3821:46+441m??21700.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#36/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+3422:30+5510m??21706.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#37/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:1423:05+1:161m??21729.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#38/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:46+1:261m??21778.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#39/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0000:45+1:001m??31820.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+331m??31875.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+192m??31927.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#42/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2105:15+222m??31996.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-406:15+42m??32025.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+706:45+62m??32065.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+2915m??32118.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#46%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-509:50+42m??32168.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#47|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+11m??32236.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#48|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??32284.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+92m??32319.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#50|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+614:25+81m??32421.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32427.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#52|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??32466.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#53!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32563.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#54|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+3517:15+351m??32618.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#55/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+14-??32626.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.