Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai. .... [NOTE 1 : The 2nd train Asansol-Chennai is faster than DHN-Alleppy between ROU-Vijayawada & overtakes at Visakhapatnam]. [NOTE 2: Between ROurkela & Chennai, 13351 takes 32 hours whereas Asansol-Chennai takes 25 hours 40 minutes.

21387/Σ Ranchi-Chennai (FASTER than 13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha) [Catch 2nd train 12376/Asansol-Chennai at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 19 2015 (08:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 3979 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 5
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:45 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50-510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m1113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m1138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m2153.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m2170.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m0193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m21106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:05-15m31165.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m21172.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m01214.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m01267.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44-17:45-1m11309.060218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m21333.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25-18:55-30m01339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 24m
409 intermediate stations01:502199.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45-21:05-20m042538.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m042639.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m042688.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m252730.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m052806.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m052870.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m152884.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#22/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15-04:17-2m052957.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#23/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m053011.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m053058.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m053082.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:18-5m053137.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m253198.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m053348.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m053398.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m053488.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m053548.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m053579.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m353686.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m353803.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m153841.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#36/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m253896.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45--053979.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site