Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Dhanbad- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi- Hatia- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh-Rayagada- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai. .... [NOTE 1 : The 2nd train Asansol-Chennai is faster than DHN-Alleppy between ROU-Vijayawada & overtakes at Visakhapatnam]. [NOTE 2: Between ROurkela & Chennai, 13351 takes 32 hours whereas Asansol-Chennai takes 25 hours 40 minutes.

21387/Σ Ranchi-Chennai (FASTER than 13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha) [Catch 2nd train 12376/Asansol-Chennai at Rourkela,Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 19 2015 (08:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 347 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:05+1515m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+185m??1182.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1223.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3216:38+331m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1917:45+221m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+571m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+2518:55+4230m??1347.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1121:05+1:0420m??1347.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+575m??1448.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:3010m??1497.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4200:21+1:472m??2539.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:065m??2616.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4610m??2679.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:5303:12+1:522m??2692.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:4204:17+2:422m??2765.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0415m??2820.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??2867.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0607:28+1:062m??2890.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:18+1:195m??2945.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1:1709:50+1:1420m??21006.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:01+1:441m??21156.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:422m??21206.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:03+2:031m??21296.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4815m??21356.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??21387.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:41+2:001m??21495.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3:0318:57+3:031m??21611.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4120:05+1:412m??21650.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#37/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:542m??21705.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:27-??21787.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.