Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - nabinagar- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori Jn - Patraru- Barkakana. {Patratu Thermal Power Plant in Jharkhand}

21388/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Barkakana [Catch 2nd train 13348/Patna Palamu Express at DOS/Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (05:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 13h 16m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 14m
#2. 13348/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 30 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:56??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:4508:16+2:453m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:30+4:1510m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:5713:30+5:002m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+5:3315:15+5:4310m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+6:1616:25+6:182m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:4118:15+6:0615m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5419:24+5:572m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5819:43+5:582m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Palamu Express/13348 - Buffer: 5h 14m
0 intermediate stations04:470.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)00:30+3100:55+4825m??2907.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0501:12+1:071m??2930.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0701:27+1:091m??2943.056140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0801:45+1:091m??2959.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53+1:1001:54+1:111m??2966.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:07+1:1202:08+1:141m??2978.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:22+1:1602:23+1:171m??2989.027169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:10+1:1010m??21006.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:48+1:1003:53+1:095m??21039.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/KCKIKechki  04:04+1:0704:06+1:072m??21054.053250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:165m??21066.0103296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#21/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  04:30+1:2104:32+1:222m??21075.056339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#22/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1705:08+1:182m??21107.061381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#23/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1905:45+1:175m??21139.066515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1406:07+1:142m??21161.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  06:17+1:1206:19+1:122m??21168.055459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1106:31+1:112m??21177.039447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#27/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  07:13+5807:15+1:012m??21204.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  07:24+5607:26+572m??21212.015363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#29/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  07:55+51-??21219.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site