Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - nabinagar- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori Jn - Patraru- Barkakana. {Patratu Thermal Power Plant in Jharkhand}

21388/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Barkakana [Catch 2nd train 13348/Patna Palamu Express at DOS/Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 20 2015 (5:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 13h 16m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 5h 19m
#2. 13348/Palamau Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 30 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4508:16+453m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Palamau Express/13348 - Buffer: 5h 19m
0 intermediate stations04:520.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)00:35+1501:00+3125m??2907.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17+3801:18+391m??2930.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30+4301:31+441m??2943.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44+4601:45+471m??2959.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53+4901:54+501m??2966.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04+5202:05+531m??2978.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17+5602:18+571m??2989.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4303:10+4410m??21006.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:48+4403:53+505m??21039.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/KCKIKechki  04:06+5204:08+522m??21054.062250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+565m??21066.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  04:32+5704:34+572m??21075.056339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#22/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??21107.056381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#23/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  05:45+4905:50+475m??21139.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  06:07+4706:09+482m??21161.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  06:19+4606:21+462m??21168.055459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  06:31+4506:33+442m??21177.039447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#27/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  07:15+2207:17+262m??21204.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  07:26+2507:28+282m??21212.016363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#29/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  07:55+30-??21219.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site