Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Mughal Sarai- Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

21390/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Tori Jn- Dalton [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (06:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:55+0??10.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:15+1:2213:30+1:2115m??1440.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:30347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+3:5719:15+3:5515m??1787.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:53281.0
#4/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+4:1423:10+4:142m??11068.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+4:1423:44+4:172m??11117.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:4101:10+3:4110m??21162.030241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations-1:-100.0
#7/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+8??21162.053241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+1505:52+161m??21172.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2306:03+243m??21179.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+282m??21186.042213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??21191.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+3306:30+341m??21194.032233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#13/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+3506:36+361m??21197.034214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14%==%JANJarangdih  06:41+3906:43+392m??21200.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+3906:52+401m??21206.048240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4307:01+432m??21211.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+482m??21218.066286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18%==%DNEADanea  07:20+5007:22+532m??21229.060307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+5507:32+562m??21237.030370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20%==%CNPRChainpur  07:42+5607:44+582m??21242.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%==%KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0007:53+1:012m??21246.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+5808:10+1:002m??21254.022355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:0308:45+1:1615m??21262.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:2708:53+1:342m??21269.070363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:3709:02+1:392m??21277.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:3809:14+1:382m??21284.021374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#27/==/HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:2509:40+1:262m??21293.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:2709:48+1:281m??21301.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:3109:55+1:332m??21304.050447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3210:07+1:351m??21313.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:3310:19+1:351m??21319.042476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32+1:4310:33+1:461m??21328.064487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:4610:50+1:475m??21341.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#34/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2611:25+1:271m??21351.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:2911:35+1:311m??21359.056449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+1:3211:45+1:331m??21367.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#37/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1712:11+1:201m??21374.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:1912:20+1:201m??21380.067367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:2112:28+1:251m??21387.052352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:2712:40+1:281m??21397.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3112:49+1:361m??21406.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:3313:15+1:3410m??21414.036296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/MAZMangra  13:27+1:3313:28+1:341m??21421.034258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/KCKIKechki  13:37+1:3313:38+1:341m??21427.067250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/CNFChianki  13:45+1:3613:47+1:362m??21434.042246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+1:3513:59+1:382m??21441.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+1:4114:10+1:412m??21448.075214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:4114:20+1:431m??21459.013201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#49/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+1:1615:07+1:162m??21469.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#50/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1215:30+1:0910m??21475.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+1:1515:42+1:201m??21485.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+1:1915:56+1:211m??21496.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#53!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+1:1916:12+1:231m??21507.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#54!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+1:2016:30+1:241m??21519.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#55!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+1:2216:46+1:251m??21530.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56!%%!%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59+1:2317:00+1:261m??21541.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:11+1:341m??21553.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58!%%!%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22+1:3217:24+1:362m??21560.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#59!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37+1:3617:38+1:401m??21564.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+1:4117:52+1:495m??21574.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#61!%%!%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08+1:4618:09+1:541m??21585.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#62!%%!%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21+1:5418:23+1:592m??21591.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#63!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31+2:0418:33+2:062m??21605.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#64!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:0718:41+2:192m??21610.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:18-??21616.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site