Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandigarh-Ambala- Old Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

21392/Σ Chandigarh-Ambala-Delhi to Bokaro Thermal- Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+945m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+902:20+620m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2303:23+242m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2203:54+232m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2604:09+262m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2704:23+272m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2504:42+252m??2224.075227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+282m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+207:00+630m??2267.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2408:44+253m??2350.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1709:33+185m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2609:57+262m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2610:50+275m??2472.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3711:05+372m??2488.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+372m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4512:11+472m??2564.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+542m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:1714:30+1:2110m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4515:30+1:472m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2417:20+2:3110m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:5918:45+3:032m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4020:25+3:4015m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:5721:06+3:582m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0321:42+4:042m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:02+4:062m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:5523:25+3:555m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:5200:50+3:532m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+3:5301:25+3:542m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4002:03+3:422m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:2302:50+3:2410m??31425.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#36/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+8??31425.053241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+1505:52+161m??31435.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2406:03+243m??31442.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??31449.042214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??31454.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+3306:30+341m??31457.031232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+3506:36+361m??31460.034210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43%==%JANJarangdih  06:41+3906:43+402m??31463.046236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+3906:52+401m??31469.048243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4307:01+452m??31474.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m??31481.066287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47%==%DNEADanea  07:20+5107:22+542m??31492.060306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+5607:32+572m??31500.030369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#49%==%CNPRChainpur  07:42+5707:44+582m??31505.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#50%==%KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0007:53+1:012m??31509.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+5908:10+1:002m??31517.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#52/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:0308:45+1:1915m??31525.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:3008:53+1:362m??31532.070364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:3909:02+1:402m??31540.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:4009:14+1:392m??31547.021371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#56|--|HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:2709:40+1:282m??31555.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:2809:48+1:291m??31564.035430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:3209:55+1:342m??31567.038442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59|--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3310:07+1:361m??31574.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:3510:19+1:361m??31580.042478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32+1:4410:33+1:471m??31589.032492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62|--|TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:4710:50+1:475m??31596.017516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#63/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2711:25+1:271m??31605.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:3011:35+1:321m??31613.057449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+1:3411:45+1:351m??31622.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#66/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1712:11+1:201m??31628.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:1912:20+1:201m??31634.065367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:2112:28+1:251m??31642.053352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:2812:40+1:291m??31651.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:3212:49+1:371m??31660.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#71/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:3413:15+1:3510m??31669.037296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#72/==/MAZMangra  13:27+1:3413:28+1:341m??31676.088258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#73 KCKIKechki  13:37+1:3413:38+1:361m??31689.069250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#74/==/CNFChianki  13:45+1:3813:47+1:382m??31697.045246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#75/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+1:3613:59+1:392m??31704.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:432m??31711.075214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#77/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:4214:20+1:451m??31722.013201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#78/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+1:1815:07+1:172m??31732.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1515:30+1:1110m??31738.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+1:1615:42+1:211m??31748.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#81!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+1:2015:56+1:221m??31759.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#82!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+1:2116:12+1:241m??31771.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#83!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+1:2216:30+1:251m??31782.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#84!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+1:2316:46+1:271m??31794.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#85!%%!%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59+1:2517:00+1:281m??31804.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+1:3217:11+1:351m??31816.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#87!%%!%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22+1:3417:24+1:372m??31823.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#88!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37+1:3617:38+1:401m??31828.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+1:4117:52+1:485m??31837.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#90!%%!%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08+1:4518:09+1:541m??31848.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#91!%%!%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21+1:5318:23+1:582m??31854.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#92!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31+2:0218:33+2:052m??31868.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#93!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:0618:41+2:182m??31873.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:17-??31879.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site