Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandigarh-Ambala- Old Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya-Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

21392/Σ Chandigarh-Ambala-Delhi to Bokaro Thermal- Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1:30??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:12+1:382m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1:3901:10+1:3945m??225.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:20+1:3220m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4802:55+1:512m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:5903:23+2:012m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:0203:54+2:032m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2:0204:09+2:022m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2:0804:23+2:002m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2:0004:42+2:002m??2224.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2:0405:11+2:042m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2:0905:45+2:152m??2265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:4607:00+1:4530m??2267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:4907:50+1:512m??2288.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1708:44+2:173m??2350.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+2:1609:33+2:165m??2394.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:2409:57+2:242m??2424.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4810:50+2:405m??2472.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:5111:05+2:552m??2489.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:5411:30+2:552m??2508.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:5912:11+3:032m??2564.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3:0212:50+3:042m??2620.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:3314:30+3:3710m??2703.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:1415:30+4:152m??2781.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:3417:20+4:5910m??2897.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1718:45+5:122m??2987.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:2120:25+5:2815m??21050.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:1721:06+5:182m??21105.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2821:42+5:292m??21152.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:3622:02+5:362m??21170.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:3623:25+5:345m??21255.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:4200:50+5:532m??31331.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:5701:25+5:582m??31380.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:4602:03+5:482m??31407.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:3802:50+5:3710m??31425.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#36/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:40+15??31425.053240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+2105:52+221m??31435.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:03+303m??31442.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??31449.042213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+4006:23+411m??31454.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+4206:30+431m??31457.032233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+4406:36+461m??31460.034214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/--/JANJarangdih  06:41+4806:43+482m??31463.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+4806:52+491m??31469.048240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+5307:01+542m??31474.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/--/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+5707:10+582m??31481.066286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/--/DNEADanea  07:20+1:0107:22+1:022m??31492.060307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+1:0407:32+1:052m??31500.030370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#49/--/CNPRChainpur  07:42+1:0307:44+1:042m??31505.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#50/--/KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0607:53+1:072m??31509.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0508:10+1:062m??31517.022355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#52/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)08:30+1:1008:45+1:2215m??31525.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:3408:53+1:412m??31532.070363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:4509:02+1:502m??31540.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#55/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:4909:14+1:482m??31547.021374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#56/==/HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:3709:40+1:392m??31556.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:4009:48+1:411m??31564.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:4509:55+1:482m??31567.050447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:4710:07+1:511m??31576.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:4910:19+1:551m??31582.042476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/MMLNMahuamilan  10:32+2:0510:33+2:101m??31591.064487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  10:45+2:1410:50+2:155m??31604.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#63/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:5411:25+1:561m??31614.055480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:5611:35+1:591m??31622.056450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+2:0011:45+2:031m??31630.015414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:4212:11+1:451m??31637.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:4412:20+1:451m??31643.067370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:4712:28+1:521m??31650.052353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:5812:40+2:011m??31660.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:49+2:081m??31669.032339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#71/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2:0513:15+2:0610m??31677.036296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#72/==/MAZMangra  13:27+2:0513:28+2:061m??31684.034258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73/==/KCKIKechki  13:37+2:0613:38+2:081m??31690.067250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/CNFChianki  13:45+2:1013:47+2:122m??31697.042237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#75/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+2:1713:59+2:232m??31704.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2714:10+2:302m??31711.075216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#77/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+2:3114:20+2:351m??31722.013202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#78/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+2:0415:07+2:042m??31732.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#79/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:30+2:0110m??31738.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+2:0415:42+2:071m??31748.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#81/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+2:0615:56+2:091m??31759.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#82!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+2:0716:12+2:081m??31770.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#83!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+2:0516:30+2:091m??31782.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#84!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+2:0816:46+2:101m??31793.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#85!==!MXYMahuariya  16:59+2:0917:00+2:131m??31804.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+2:1617:11+2:211m??31816.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#87!==!JRQJharokhas  17:22+2:2017:24+2:222m??31823.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#88!==!MPFMuirpur Road  17:37+2:2217:38+2:251m??31827.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#89!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+2:2617:52+2:335m??31837.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#90!==!JGFJogidih  18:08+2:3018:09+2:361m??31848.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#91!==!GMXGurmura  18:21+2:3418:23+2:372m??31854.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#92!==!SLBNSalai Banwa  18:31+2:4318:33+2:432m??31868.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#93!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:4418:41+2:542m??31873.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#94%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:58-??31879.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site