Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya-Koderma- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj. {Patratu Thermal Power Plant in Jharkhand}

21393/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (07:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:48??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:3908:16+2:383m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:5012:30+3:5310m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:3513:30+4:382m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+5:1415:15+5:2510m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+6:0116:25+6:022m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:2718:15+5:5815m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5319:24+5:552m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5619:43+5:562m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:1021:05+6:105m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4422:11+6:082m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+6:0123:25+6:022m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+6:5600:15+7:0310m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations00:-150.0
#14/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+13??21162.053240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+1905:52+211m??21172.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:03+283m??21179.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??21186.042213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3606:23+371m??21191.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+3806:30+391m??21194.032233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+3906:36+411m??21197.034214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21%==%JANJarangdih  06:41+4306:43+432m??21200.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+4306:52+441m??21206.048240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4707:01+482m??21211.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??21218.066286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25%==%DNEADanea  07:20+5607:22+572m??21229.060307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+1:0007:32+1:002m??21237.030370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27%==%CNPRChainpur  07:42+5907:44+592m??21242.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28%==%KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0107:53+1:022m??21246.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0008:10+1:012m??21254.022355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:0408:45+1:1315m??21262.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:2508:53+1:342m??21269.070363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:3809:02+1:402m??21277.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:4009:14+1:402m??21284.021374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34/==/HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:2809:40+1:302m??21293.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:3109:48+1:321m??21301.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:3609:55+1:382m??21304.050447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3810:07+1:401m??21313.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#38/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:3910:19+1:411m??21319.042476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/MMLNMahuamilan  10:32+1:4910:33+1:531m??21328.064487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  10:45+1:5810:50+1:585m??21341.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#41/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:3711:25+1:381m??21351.055480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:3911:35+1:411m??21359.056450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+1:4411:45+1:451m??21367.015414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2412:11+1:261m??21374.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:2512:20+1:261m??21380.067370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:2812:28+1:321m??21387.052353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:3912:40+1:421m??21397.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:4012:49+1:471m??21406.032339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4413:15+1:4710m??21414.036296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/MAZMangra  13:27+1:4613:28+1:471m??21421.034258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/KCKIKechki  13:37+1:4713:38+1:501m??21427.067250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/CNFChianki  13:45+1:5213:47+1:532m??21434.042237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+1:5813:59+2:042m??21441.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0814:10+2:112m??21448.075216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+2:1214:20+2:151m??21459.013202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#56/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+1:4415:07+1:442m??21469.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4515:30+1:3910m??21475.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+1:4115:42+1:451m??21485.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#59!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+1:4515:56+1:481m??21496.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+1:4616:12+1:471m??21507.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+1:4416:30+1:471m??21519.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#62%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+1:4716:46+1:481m??21530.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#63%--%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59+1:4717:00+1:501m??21541.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+1:5317:11+1:571m??21553.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65%--%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22+1:5717:24+1:592m??21560.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#66%--%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37+1:5917:38+2:051m??21564.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+2:0717:52+2:185m??21574.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#68%--%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08+2:1618:09+2:211m??21585.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69%--%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21+2:2218:23+2:272m??21591.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#70%--%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31+2:3318:33+2:342m??21605.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71%--%BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:3418:41+2:472m??21610.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72!%%!%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:50-??21616.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site