Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya-Koderma- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj. {Patratu Thermal Power Plant in Jharkhand}

21393/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (07:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+9??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3308:16+333m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2112:30+1:2210m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4413:30+1:462m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:15+2:2510m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??1787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??1890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??1908.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??1993.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??11069.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??11145.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??21163.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations00:-150.0
#14/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+12??21163.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+1805:52+191m??21172.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2406:03+253m??21180.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+302m??21187.042214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3206:23+341m??21191.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/AMLOAmlo (2 PFs)  06:29+3506:30+361m??21195.031232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  06:35+3606:36+371m??21197.034210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21%==%JANJarangdih (1 PFs)  06:41+4106:43+412m??21200.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+4006:52+421m??21206.049243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4507:01+482m??21212.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+542m??21218.067287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/DNEADanea (1 PFs)  07:20+5907:22+1:022m??21230.059306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0507:32+1:062m??21238.029369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  07:42+1:0407:44+1:052m??21242.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/KMHTKarmahat (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0907:53+1:092m??21247.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:082m??21255.027357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:1108:45+1:5415m??21264.0100341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+2:0508:53+2:132m??21274.071364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+2:1609:02+2:192m??21282.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  09:12+2:1809:14+2:182m??21289.021371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  09:38+2:0509:40+2:052m??21298.076398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  09:47+2:0609:48+2:061m??21307.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+2:1009:55+2:132m??21311.038442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+2:1310:07+2:151m??21318.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#38/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+2:1510:19+2:181m??21324.071478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32+2:2410:33+2:271m??21340.032492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2710:50+2:265m??21346.017516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#41/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+2:0511:25+2:051m??21356.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+2:0811:35+2:101m??21364.057449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:1211:45+2:131m??21373.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:5812:11+2:001m??21379.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  12:19+1:5912:20+2:001m??21385.065367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0012:28+2:031m??21392.053352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+2:0612:40+2:071m??21402.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+2:1012:49+2:131m??21411.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2:1113:15+2:1110m??21419.037296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/MAZMangra  13:27+2:1113:28+2:111m??21427.03271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#51 KCKIKechki  13:37+2:1013:38+2:121m??21427.069250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/CNFChianki  13:45+2:1313:47+2:132m??21435.045246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+2:1213:59+2:152m??21442.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+2:1814:10+2:182m??21449.075214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+2:1814:20+2:191m??21460.013201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#56/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+1:5115:07+1:502m??21470.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4715:30+1:4410m??21476.054190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+1:4815:42+1:551m??21486.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#59!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+1:5615:56+1:581m??21497.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+1:5816:12+2:001m??21509.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#61!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+1:5816:30+2:011m??21520.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#62!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+1:5916:46+2:011m??21532.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63!%%!%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59+2:0017:00+2:031m??21542.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+2:0817:11+2:111m??21554.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65!%%!%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22+2:1017:24+2:132m??21561.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#66!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37+2:1117:38+2:151m??21565.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+2:1617:52+2:195m??21575.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#68!%%!%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08+2:1718:09+2:221m??21586.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69!%%!%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21+2:2018:23+2:222m??21592.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#70!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31+2:2718:33+2:292m??21606.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:3018:41+2:422m??21611.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:44-??21617.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.