Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya-Koderma- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj. {Patratu Thermal Power Plant in Jharkhand}

21393/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (07:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2908:16+283m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4013:30+1:412m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:15+2:3710m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2616:25+3:272m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m??21162.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations00:-150.0
#14/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -05:40+8??21162.053241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+1505:52+161m??21172.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2306:03+233m??21179.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??21186.042214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+3206:23+331m??21191.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+3306:30+341m??21194.031232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+3506:36+361m??21197.034210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21%==%JANJarangdih  06:41+3906:43+402m??21200.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+3906:52+411m??21206.049243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+4407:01+462m??21211.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+512m??21218.067287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/DNEADanea  07:20+5407:22+562m??21229.059306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+1:0007:32+1:002m??21237.029369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/CNPRChainpur  07:42+5907:44+1:012m??21242.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0407:53+1:042m??21246.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0308:10+1:042m??21254.027357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:30+1:0708:45+1:3715m??21263.0100341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:4608:53+1:512m??21273.071364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:5409:02+1:572m??21282.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:5609:14+1:552m??21289.021371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#34/==/HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:4209:40+1:432m??21297.076398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:4409:48+1:451m??21306.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:4809:55+1:502m??21311.038442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:5010:07+1:531m??21318.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#38/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:5210:19+1:531m??21324.071478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  10:32+2:0110:33+2:041m??21339.032492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:0310:50+2:035m??21346.017516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#41/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4211:25+1:421m??21355.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:4511:35+1:481m??21364.057449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+1:5011:45+1:511m??21372.015416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:3512:11+1:371m??21378.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:3712:20+1:381m??21384.065367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:3812:28+1:421m??21392.053352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:4512:40+1:461m??21402.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:4912:49+1:521m??21410.032338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4913:15+1:4810m??21419.037296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/MAZMangra  13:27+1:4813:28+1:481m??21426.0-1258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#51 KCKIKechki  13:37+1:4813:38+1:501m??21426.069250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/CNFChianki  13:45+1:5213:47+1:522m??21434.045246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+1:5013:59+1:532m??21441.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5614:10+1:562m??21448.075214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:5614:20+1:581m??21459.013201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#56/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+1:3015:07+1:292m??21469.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:2715:30+1:2410m??21475.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+1:2815:42+1:361m??21485.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#59!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+1:3715:56+1:401m??21496.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+1:3916:12+1:421m??21508.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#61!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+1:3916:30+1:431m??21519.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#62!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+1:4116:46+1:441m??21531.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63!%%!%MXYMahuariya (1 PFs)  16:59+1:4217:00+1:451m??21541.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+1:5117:11+1:541m??21553.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65!%%!%JRQJharokhas (1 PFs)  17:22+1:5217:24+1:552m??21560.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#66!%%!%MPFMuirpur Road (1 PFs)  17:37+1:5417:38+1:591m??21565.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+1:5917:52+2:035m??21574.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#68!%%!%JGFJogidih (1 PFs)  18:08+2:0118:09+2:081m??21585.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69!%%!%GMXGurmura (1 PFs)  18:21+2:0618:23+2:102m??21591.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#70!%%!%SLBNSalai Banwa (1 PFs)  18:31+2:1718:33+2:192m??21605.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:2118:41+2:322m??21610.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:37-??21616.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site