Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya-Koderma- Parasnath- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih- DaltonGanj. {Patratu Thermal Power Plant in Jharkhand}

21393/Σ Delhi to Patraru- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53343/Gomoh-Chopan Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Jun 20 2015 (07:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 53343/NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chopan/CPU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:24??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:0808:16+2:093m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+3:2512:30+3:2510m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:0613:30+4:082m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:3015:15+4:3810m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+5:1916:25+5:202m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:3718:15+5:3715m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5719:24+5:592m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+6:0419:43+6:042m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:4421:05+5:455m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:3422:11+5:552m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:4623:25+5:482m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+6:0600:15+6:1410m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)/53343
0 intermediate stations00:-150.0
#14/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:40+14??21162.053240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  05:51+2005:52+221m??21172.057227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:03+303m??21179.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+352m??21186.042213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  06:22+4006:23+411m??21191.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/AMLOAmlo  06:29+4106:30+421m??21194.032233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/BRMOBermo  06:35+4406:36+451m??21197.034214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/--/JANJarangdih  06:41+4606:43+472m??21200.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  06:51+4706:52+481m??21206.048240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  06:59+5207:01+532m??21211.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/--/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+572m??21218.066286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/--/DNEADanea  07:20+1:0007:22+1:012m??21229.060307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  07:30+1:0307:32+1:042m??21237.030370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/--/CNPRChainpur  07:42+1:0207:44+1:032m??21242.038409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/KMHTKarmahat  07:51+1:0507:53+1:062m??21246.031394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:052m??21254.022355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)08:30+1:0908:45+1:2215m??21262.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  08:51+1:3308:53+1:402m??21269.070363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  09:00+1:4409:02+1:482m??21277.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/TKSTokisud  09:12+1:4809:14+1:472m??21284.021374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34/==/HNDRHendegir  09:38+1:3509:40+1:382m??21293.072398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/KOLEKole  09:47+1:3809:48+1:391m??21301.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  09:53+1:4309:55+1:462m??21304.050447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  10:06+1:4610:07+1:491m??21313.034459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#38/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  10:18+1:4810:19+1:541m??21319.042476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/MMLNMahuamilan  10:32+2:0410:33+2:091m??21328.064487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  10:45+2:1410:50+2:135m??21341.017515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#41/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  11:24+1:5211:25+1:541m??21351.055480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/RCGTRichughuta  11:34+1:5511:35+1:561m??21359.056450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/DEMUDemu  11:44+1:5811:45+2:011m??21367.015414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  12:10+1:4012:11+1:431m??21374.045381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/==/BFQBendi  12:19+1:4212:20+1:431m??21380.067370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/KMNDKumendi  12:27+1:4512:28+1:501m??21387.052353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  12:39+1:5712:40+2:001m??21397.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  12:48+1:5912:49+2:061m??21406.032339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2:0213:15+2:0410m??21414.036296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/MAZMangra  13:27+2:0313:28+2:031m??21421.034258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/KCKIKechki  13:37+2:0313:38+2:051m??21427.067250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/CNFChianki  13:45+2:0613:47+2:082m??21434.042237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:57+2:1413:59+2:192m??21441.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2214:10+2:252m??21448.075216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:19+2:2714:20+2:311m??21459.013202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#56/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  15:05+1:5915:07+2:002m??21469.027192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0115:30+1:5710m??21475.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  15:41+2:0015:42+2:031m??21485.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#59/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  15:55+2:0215:56+2:041m??21496.046251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  16:11+2:0216:12+2:041m??21507.040245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  16:29+2:0116:30+2:041m??21519.047245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#62!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:46+2:051m??21530.048253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#63!==!MXYMahuariya  16:59+2:0417:00+2:091m??21541.073247mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  17:10+2:1117:11+2:161m??21553.037265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65!==!JRQJharokhas  17:22+2:1517:24+2:182m??21560.021287mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#66!==!MPFMuirpur Road  17:37+2:1717:38+2:211m??21564.065305mECRMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  17:47+2:2217:52+2:305m??21574.041313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#68!==!JGFJogidih  18:08+2:2718:09+2:321m??21585.032291mECRJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#69!==!GMXGurmura  18:21+2:3318:23+2:362m??21591.0100274mECRGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#70!==!SLBNSalai Banwa  18:31+2:4218:33+2:422m??21605.050211mECRSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71!==!BXLLBilli Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:4318:41+2:542m??21610.042207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  18:50+2:56-??21616.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site