Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih.

21394/Σ Delhi to Bokaro Thermal- Barkakana- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53347/Gomoh-Barwadih Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 53347/NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Barwadih Junction/BRWD


1 xfers. 34 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barwadih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:04??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+4:1915:35+4:313m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5:2920:05+5:4010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:4022:45+6:4210m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:0902:55+6:1210m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:4005:53+6:425m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:1109:00+6:1310m??21150.044241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)/53347
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#8/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -09:50+32??21150.042241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+371m??21160.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+4010:21+385m??21167.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??21174.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  10:38+4510:39+461m??21179.027216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/AMLOAmlo  10:46+4810:48+482m??21182.022232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  10:55+4510:56+461m??21185.028210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15%==%JANJarangdih  11:02+4911:03+501m??21188.045236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  11:11+4611:12+511m??21194.038243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  11:21+5211:22+551m??21199.051273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  11:30+5811:31+1:011m??21206.056287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/DNEADanea  11:43+1:0211:44+1:051m??21217.053306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  11:53+1:0711:54+1:121m??21225.048369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/CNPRChainpur  12:00+1:1412:02+1:152m??21230.044409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KMHTKarmahat  12:08+1:1912:10+1:212m??21234.033394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1912:26+1:232m??21242.023357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:249.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)12:50+1:2213:10+1:5420m??21251.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  13:22+2:0613:24+2:092m??21261.055364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  13:33+2:1113:34+2:151m??21270.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/TKSTokisud  13:44+2:1413:45+2:151m??21277.046371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/HNDRHendegir  13:56+2:1413:57+2:161m??21285.0133398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#29/==/KOLEKole  14:01+2:1914:03+2:192m??21294.039430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  14:10+2:2214:11+2:251m??21299.035442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:23+2:2514:24+2:291m??21306.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:32+2:3014:33+2:331m??21312.052478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  14:51+2:3814:52+2:511m??21327.042492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:01+2:5515:06+2:575m??21334.064516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  15:15+3:0115:16+3:021m??21343.055479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/RCGTRichughuta  15:25+3:0815:26+3:121m??21352.064449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/DEMUDemu  15:34+3:1815:35+3:191m??21360.053416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:42+3:1815:43+3:201m??21366.052381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BFQBendi  15:50+3:2515:51+3:251m??21372.057367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/KMNDKumendi  15:59+3:2616:00+3:221m??21380.058352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:10+3:2716:11+3:291m??21390.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:3216:20+3:371m??21398.017338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  16:50+3:23-??21407.0-296mECR822111, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site