Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- GOMOH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chandrapura Jn- Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana Jn - Patraru- Tori Jn- Latehar - Barwadih.

21394/Σ Delhi to Bokaro Thermal- Barkakana- Tori Jn [Catch 2nd train 53347/Gomoh-Barwadih Passenger at GMO/Gomoh, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (07:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 53347/NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Barwadih Junction/BRWD


1 xfers. 34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barwadih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+4:50??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+5:4015:35+5:403m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+6:5620:05+6:5810m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:5722:45+6:5910m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:0502:55+6:0610m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:0305:53+6:045m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:0409:00+6:0910m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)/53347
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#8/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -09:50+31??21150.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  10:04+3410:05+361m??21160.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+4010:21+385m??21167.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??21174.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  10:38+4610:39+481m??21179.027216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/AMLOAmlo  10:46+4810:48+482m??21182.023233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  10:55+4710:56+481m??21185.028214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15%==%JANJarangdih  11:02+4911:03+501m??21188.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  11:11+5011:12+511m??21194.037240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  11:21+5111:22+531m??21199.051273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:31+591m??21206.055286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%==%DNEADanea  11:43+1:0011:44+1:041m??21217.054307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  11:53+1:0511:54+1:081m??21225.049370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21%==%CNPRChainpur  12:00+1:1112:02+1:122m??21230.044409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22%==%KMHTKarmahat  12:08+1:1512:10+1:162m??21234.034394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1412:26+1:162m??21242.018355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)12:50+1:1713:10+1:3620m??21250.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  13:22+1:4213:24+1:472m??21257.055363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  13:33+1:4813:34+1:531m??21265.043373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/TKSTokisud  13:44+1:5113:45+1:521m??21272.047374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/HNDRHendegir  13:56+1:5213:57+1:561m??21281.0126398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#29/==/KOLEKole  14:01+1:5914:03+1:592m??21289.025431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  14:10+2:0014:11+2:061m??21292.046447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:23+2:0614:24+2:101m??21301.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:32+2:1214:33+2:131m??21307.031476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/MMLNMahuamilan  14:51+2:2114:52+2:251m??21316.086487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:01+2:2615:06+2:305m??21329.064515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  15:15+2:3615:16+2:371m??21339.055480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/RCGTRichughuta  15:25+2:4115:26+2:441m??21347.063450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/DEMUDemu  15:34+2:4715:35+2:491m??21355.053414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:42+2:5215:43+2:531m??21362.051381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BFQBendi  15:50+2:5415:51+2:551m??21368.058370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/KMNDKumendi  15:59+2:5616:00+3:001m??21375.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:10+3:0416:11+3:061m??21385.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:1016:20+3:171m??21394.017339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  16:50+3:02-??21402.0-296mECR822111, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site