Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kolkata Chitpur- Asansol- Dhanbad- parasnath- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jehanabad- Patna. [NOTE: You can also catch local train from Gaya to Patna. You can catch 7pm local or 10pm local from Gaya for Patna].

21395/Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolkata-Patna via Dhanbad-Gaya-Jehanabad [Catch 2nd train Ranchi-Patna JanShatabdi at Gaya Jn] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 20 2015 (09:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 9
 M  T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+262m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366 - Buffer: 29m
276 intermediate stations01:171355.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+220:25+425m431817.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:03+151m231864.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m131880.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#9/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+1-931909.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site