Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BZA - RJY - VSKP - BAM - KUR - BBS - CTC - KGP - HWH [Change Train Here] HWH - ASN - DHN - GAYA - MGS - BSB

21398/Σ Vijayawada - Vishakhapatnam - Howrah - Mugalsarai  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 20 2015 (5:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 4207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2248 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+202m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+131m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+341m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+441m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4012:05+385m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+481m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+416:15+920m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??21208.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1119:12+122m??21281.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+192m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+222m??21432.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2022:30+1720m??21503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+245m??21522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  23:25+2823:30+305m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+432m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+202m??31665.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+322m??31728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3003:55+325m??31844.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+22m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+20-??31959.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31959.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:02158.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+410:19+52m??32117.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+910:53+85m??32159.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+312:05+65m??32218.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+214:55+85m??32417.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:57+318:17+1220m??32622.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+2219:30+1425m??32640.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#44!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5921:25+1:115m??32768.04797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#45!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:11+1:071m??32803.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#46!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:25+1:075m??32863.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+4101:30+4110m??42941.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:1605:00+1:195m??43177.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1:1307:05+1:0815m??43267.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+1:0809:45+1:092m??43408.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#51/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:40+1:3020m??43428.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#52%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:09+1:4111:10+1:431m??43442.060219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+1:4611:28+1:471m??43459.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#54%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4412:37+1:442m??43510.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#55|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+1:5813:13+1:591m??43561.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#56|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1:5514:35+1:565m??43652.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#57|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:0115:25+2:015m??43710.074288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:0616:05+2:065m??43752.071313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:0916:20+2:111m??43769.072308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#60|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:0617:00+2:081m??43816.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#61|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:0717:35+2:071m??43862.036237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#62|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:5610m??43889.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#63|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4221:05+1:423m??44051.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#64|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:441m??44098.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#65#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:28-??44207.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site