Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BZA - RJY - VSKP - BAM - KUR - BBS - CTC - KGP - HWH [Change Train Here] HWH - ASN - DHN - GAYA - MGS - BSB

21398/Σ Vijayawada - Vishakhapatnam - Howrah - Mugalsarai  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 20 2015 (17:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 4209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2249 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3519:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+372m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3210m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2405:26+251m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3907:29+401m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3410:27+351m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+485m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:44+591m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3016:15+3520m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4317:15+425m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3418:08+362m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+472m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+572m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0021:07+1:002m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5822:30+5520m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0222:55+1:075m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  23:25+1:2323:30+1:235m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3300:24+1:332m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:102m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:17+1:252m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:55+1:265m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:0904:43+1:091m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+1:11-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31960.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:02158.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1010:19+102m??32118.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1510:53+145m??32160.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1312:05+135m??32219.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+2114:55+225m??32418.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:02206.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57+1618:17+1920m??32624.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+2319:30+1725m??32642.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#44%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4921:25+575m??32770.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#45!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:09+5622:11+572m??32805.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#46!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+545m??32865.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3510m??42943.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:00+1:115m??43178.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1:0607:05+1:0015m??43269.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38140.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+1:3209:45+1:322m??43409.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#51/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25+1:4610:40+1:4615m??43430.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#52%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m??43444.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:0011:28+2:011m??43461.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#54%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:37+1:572m??43512.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#55|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+2:2913:13+2:292m??43563.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#56|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:2514:35+2:245m??43653.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#57|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:25+2:355m??43711.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4216:05+2:425m??43754.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18+2:4616:20+2:462m??43771.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#60|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58+2:4217:00+2:422m??43817.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#61|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33+2:4017:35+2:402m??43864.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#62|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2118:30+2:2310m??43891.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#63|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:2521:05+2:263m??44053.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43+2:2721:46+2:283m??44100.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#65#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:13-??44209.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.