Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BZA - RJY - VSKP - BAM - KUR - BBS - CTC - KGP - HWH [Change Train Here] HWH - ASN - DHN - GAYA - MGS - BSB

21398/Σ Vijayawada - Vishakhapatnam - Howrah - Mugalsarai  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 20 2015 (17:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 4208 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2248 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3419:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:47+362m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+165m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+100:30+135m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+185m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2352.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+605:00+105m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:26+201m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2306:53+241m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3707:29+381m??2640.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+441m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5008:12+511m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1415m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3110:27+321m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:00+411m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3512:05+345m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0612:44+1:071m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2016:15+2320m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+352m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+4220:07+422m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4521:07+442m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4422:30+4020m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4422:55+445m??21523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  23:25+5323:30+555m??21551.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:0800:24+1:102m??31623.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+4501:30+452m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+555m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:3504:43+1:351m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+40-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+31??31960.07810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:02158.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+4610:19+462m??32118.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+5110:53+515m??32160.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4712:05+485m??32219.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+4614:55+485m??32418.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57+4018:17+5120m??32623.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+5519:30+4625m??32641.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#44%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1621:25+1:255m??32769.04797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#45%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2122:11+1:221m??32804.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#46!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:285m??32864.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1:0501:30+1:0710m??42942.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#48/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1:4305:00+1:485m??43177.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1:4607:05+1:4115m??43268.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+2:0009:45+2:012m??43409.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#51/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:1710:40+2:1720m??43429.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#52/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:2511:10+2:261m??43443.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:2311:28+2:241m??43460.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#54%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:2412:37+2:242m??43511.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#55|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+3:0213:13+3:031m??43562.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#56|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3:0414:35+3:045m??43652.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#57|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3:1315:25+3:135m??43710.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+3:1516:05+3:165m??43753.072314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:2516:20+3:251m??43770.072307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#60|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+3:1617:00+3:171m??43817.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#61|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+3:1817:35+3:191m??43863.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#62|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+3:0018:30+3:0210m??43890.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#63|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:5621:05+2:573m??44052.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#64|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+3:0221:46+3:031m??44099.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#65#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:41-??44208.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site