Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - VZM - BAM - KUR - BBS [Bhange Train Here] BBS - CTC - BLS - TATA - CKP - ROU - JSG - RIG - CPH - BSP - PND - APR - SDL - UMR - KMZ - KHS - GWL - AGC - MTZ - NZM - MTC

21399/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar - Meerut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2015 (08:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 20m  74 halts  Distance: 3448 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1807:32+182m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2707:45+272m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+2015m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5612:12+571m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5813:38+592m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2317:50+2120m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3718:55+355m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+322m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3521:17+352m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+345m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1515m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 21h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1222:25+145m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1923:00+205m??21172.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+4023:49+422m??21244.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+152m??31288.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+2301:24+232m??31317.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+2501:55+245m??31350.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1902:17+201m??31378.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2102:36+222m??31397.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+2903:26+295m??31462.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#23/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1104:48+161m??31529.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+705:12+72m??31560.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1710m??31596.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+2106:38+221m??31623.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??31638.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1307:30+1410m??31658.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+191m??31692.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:26+201m??31719.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+2308:48+241m??31745.046221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+2508:59+251m??31753.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2209:30+2215m??31759.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+2709:59+272m??31789.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+271m??31824.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+611:40+1510m??31860.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m??31872.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+312m??31881.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+3612:42+375m??31932.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#40/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??31966.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+5513:25+552m??31981.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#42/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+5913:38+592m??31996.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0514:00+1:045m??32012.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:0614:13+1:062m??32023.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:27+1:062m??32038.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+4215:35+4415m??32064.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:0116:08+1:012m??32096.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0216:30+1:042m??32112.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#49/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:40+1:145m??32166.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:35+1:135m??32217.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:47+1:202m??32230.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2218:58+1:242m??32238.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#53/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0519:40+1:045m??32258.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#54/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0620:16+1:062m??32295.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0620:26+1:052m??32303.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#56/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:0020:55+585m??32325.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+5421:12+542m??32344.023409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#58/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+3023:10+3415m??32384.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#59/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+492m??42493.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#60/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4901:00+492m??42519.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#61/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+5701:45+583m??42570.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#62/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+4502:50+462m??42623.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#63/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+252m??42640.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#64/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+4404:55+461m??42703.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#65/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+5805:18+1:011m??42743.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0305:43+1:051m??42768.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5506:40+5710m??42793.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#68/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0407:02+1:062m??42818.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1107:26+1:131m??42848.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#70/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:2608:05+1:265m??42891.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#71/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+5709:13+591m??42929.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#72/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+1:022m??42956.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#73/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+5710:52+1:007m??43009.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+1:0711:02+1:072m??43013.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+1:1511:50+1:145m??43063.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#76/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:232m??43104.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#77/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:122m??43176.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#78/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0115:00+1:0020m??43197.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:052m??43220.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#80/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:0216:53+1:072m??43267.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#81/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0817:00+1:101m??43271.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#82/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:111m??43322.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#83%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:072m??43346.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#84%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m??43374.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#85/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:125m??43406.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#86%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+51-??43448.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site