Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - VZM - BAM - KUR - BBS [Bhange Train Here] BBS - CTC - BLS - TATA - CKP - ROU - JSG - RIG - CPH - BSP - PND - APR - SDL - UMR - KMZ - KHS - GWL - AGC - MTZ - NZM - MTC

21399/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar - Meerut ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2015 (08:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 20m  75 halts  Distance: 3449 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2305 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 75 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2107:32+222m??1132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2411:25+2515m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+3812:12+391m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0213:38+1:022m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2817:50+2620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4218:55+415m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+4520:52+472m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+4721:17+472m??1935.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+5022:00+505m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:40+2915m??21125.046 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+3101:10+315m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 21h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1022:25+155m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+315m??21172.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+4823:49+472m??21244.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+202m??31287.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+3301:24+322m??31316.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+3001:55+305m??31350.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:17+281m??31378.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2802:36+292m??31397.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+3303:26+325m??31462.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#23/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1004:48+151m??31530.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+1905:12+192m??31561.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5206:10+4910m??31597.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+5206:38+531m??31624.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??31639.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+4707:30+4510m??31659.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+5107:55+521m??31693.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+5008:26+511m??31721.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#31/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+5508:48+561m??31746.046220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+5108:59+511m??31754.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+5209:30+5315m??31760.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:59+1:032m??31790.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0010:30+1:011m??31825.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3611:40+4210m??31861.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m??31873.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0012:00+592m??31882.082234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+1:0412:42+1:045m??31933.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#40/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:152m??31967.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:1813:25+1:182m??31983.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:38+1:202m??31997.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2114:00+1:205m??32013.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:2014:13+1:212m??32024.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:2114:27+1:212m??32039.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+5615:35+1:0015m??32065.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:1716:08+1:172m??32097.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:152m??32113.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#49/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:205m??32167.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1918:35+1:195m??32218.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  18:45+1:2618:47+1:262m??32231.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2718:58+1:282m??32239.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#53/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1019:40+1:095m??32259.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#54/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0720:16+1:072m??32296.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1020:26+1:102m??32304.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#56/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+1:0920:55+1:075m??32326.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+1:0621:12+1:062m??32345.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#58/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+3623:10+4415m??32385.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#59/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??42494.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#60/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+4701:00+472m??42520.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#61/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+5601:45+573m??42571.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#62/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+412m??42624.020440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#63/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+202m??42641.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#64/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3404:55+361m??42704.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#65/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4905:18+511m??42744.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+5105:43+541m??42769.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3806:40+4610m??42794.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#68/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+5607:02+592m??42819.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#69/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0207:26+1:051m??42850.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#70/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:165m??42892.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#71/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+4309:13+461m??42930.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#72/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+3809:48+432m??42957.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#73/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+3110:52+247m??43010.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+262m??43014.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#75/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+365m??43064.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#76/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+422m??43105.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#77/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+272m??43177.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#78/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2615:00+3320m??43198.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+3715:50+392m??43221.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#80/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3316:53+402m??43268.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#81/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+441m??43272.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#82/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+4117:55+421m??43324.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#83%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m??43348.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#84%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3119:00+312m??43375.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#85/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+405m??43407.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#86%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+32-??43449.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.