Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain allowed by railway for fast connectivity between North Bihar to Orissa, Andhra ,Tamil Nadu and Karnataka

214/Σ Bagh Coromandal Bangalore mail E-CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:45)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3542 km  2 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 15m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+222:52+45m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+823:02+82m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+142m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1223:37+122m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+200:50+1325m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  01:43+2501:50+257m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+3302:55+352m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+3803:08+432m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+4703:56+472m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+5406:20+5325m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+482m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+4407:54+444m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0408:30+1:052m??2466.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:25+1:165m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:40+1:255m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:202m??2630.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+5912:45+1:0025m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:12+1:292m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:37+1:372m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:03+1:395m??2734.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:442m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:27+1:462m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+1:4614:38+1:472m??2761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4514:55+1:482m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4715:20+1:4510m??2782.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5215:35+1:522m??2800.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:522m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+1:5215:58+1:522m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4116:20+1:412m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:30+1:1510m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3918:07+1:392m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+1:4418:19+1:452m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+1:4718:41+1:476m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1:4618:56+1:502m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+2:0219:15+2:042m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+2:0719:25+2:082m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:5920:25+2:015m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+2:1720:48+2:172m??2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:212m??2995.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+2:2421:11+2:262m??21003.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:1521:40+2:155m??21009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+2:2722:02+2:272m??21032.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+2:2422:24+2:272m??21043.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+2:2023:35+2:1425m??21060.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+2:5101:22+2:495m??31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2:2303:15+2:2010m??31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+2:2803:33+2:302m??31171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2:5404:01+2:585m??31197.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2005:24+2:134m??31226.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+2:2605:44+2:262m??31250.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+2:2106:03+2:212m??31268.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1906:25+2:212m??31282.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+2:1606:34+2:152m??31287.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:3407:50+1:362m??31298.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1308:45+1:1515m??31307.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1:2509:02+1:252m??31326.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1:2309:15+1:232m??31333.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1:2509:31+1:252m??31350.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1:2809:44+1:282m??31365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1:2710:36+1:265m??31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1:2011:49+1:205m??31481.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+1:18-??31520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??31520.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#66/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:35+85m??31635.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#67/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+45m??31751.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#68/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??31814.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#69/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??31857.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??31929.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#71/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+405m??31957.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#72/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•21:55+3822:10+3515m??31976.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#73/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4423:57+442m??32123.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#74/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4320m??42401.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#75/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??42602.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#76/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:271m??42644.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#77/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??42692.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??42751.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+31-??43183.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??43183.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#81/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m??53252.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#82/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??53313.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#83/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??53397.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#84/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+242m??53472.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#85/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??53535.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#86/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+2504:35+254m??53538.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#87/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+3-??53542.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site