Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Kota via Maksi Ruthiyai

2140/Σ Bhopal Kota via Maksi Ruthiyai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 19 2012 (21:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 992 km  2 xfers
#1. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 634 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kota Junction/KOTA


2 xfers. 30 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+16??10.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2211:30+2710m??191.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+362m??1228.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+275m??1279.096519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#6/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:18+3815:20+382m??1332.026440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2716:15+295m??1353.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)16:32+3816:34+382m??1371.0106413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:50+4516:52+452m??1399.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+5417:20+542m??1439.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:30+4418:45+5115m??1492.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1:1019:11+1:102m??1502.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+1:1519:33+1:142m??1531.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1419:49+1:132m??1544.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+1:1420:04+1:132m??1560.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+1:1520:18+1:152m??1572.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1620:32+1:152m??1585.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+1:1520:51+1:142m??1603.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+1:1721:04+1:162m??1615.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1821:21+1:182m??1634.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1523:17+02m??1634.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#22|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1223:35+122m??1662.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1400:50+162m??2751.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+1801:21+202m??2781.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+215m??2828.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Kota Passenger/59822 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#26/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:00+3204:10+3110m??2828.079415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27%==%CRKRChaurakheri (1 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+412m??2835.041407mWCRChaurakher, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#28%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  04:48+5204:49+571m??2856.036367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#29%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+562m??2867.041345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  05:33+1:0005:35+1:052m??2883.047312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:012m??2897.052288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%PORPiplod Road (1 PFs)  06:03+1:0306:05+1:042m??2904.074278mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  06:13+1:0606:15+1:062m??2914.030274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#34%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:40+5406:45+565m??2926.053263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0007:01+1:052m??2938.054261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0507:13+1:102m??2948.070249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1307:28+1:132m??2963.054249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  07:43+1:1507:45+1:192m??2976.080256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39%==%CDSLChandresal (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2984.06249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:228.0
#40/--/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:15+21-??2992.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site