Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Kota via Maksi Ruthiyai

2140/Σ Bhopal Kota via Maksi Ruthiyai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 19 2012 (21:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 992 km  2 xfers
#1. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 634 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kota Junction/KOTA


2 xfers. 43 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+311:30+910m??191.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+132m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+142m??1228.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:40+514:45+95m??1279.096519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#6/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:18+1915:20+192m??1332.026440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+616:15+85m??1353.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)16:32+1416:34+142m??1371.0106413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:50+2216:52+222m??1399.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+302m??1439.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:30+2418:45+3215m??1492.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+4619:11+462m??1502.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+5219:33+512m??1531.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+5119:49+502m??1544.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+5120:04+502m??1560.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+5220:18+522m??1572.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+532m??1585.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+5420:51+532m??1603.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+5621:04+552m??1615.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+562m??1634.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1123:17+22m??1634.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#22|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+162m??1662.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+212m??2751.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+2401:21+272m??2781.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m??2828.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Kota Passenger/59822 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#26/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:00+2904:10+2810m??2828.079415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27%==%CRKRChaurakheri (1 PFs)  04:15+3404:17+342m??2835.040407mWCRChaurakher, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28%==%DHRDharnaoda (1 PFs)04:26+3404:27+371m??2841.033392mWCRPIN - 473001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29%==%MTPCMotipura Chauki (2 PFs)04:36+4004:37+471m??2845.057390mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  04:48+4404:49+501m??2856.036367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+482m??2867.041345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  05:33+5105:35+582m??2883.047312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  05:53+5305:55+542m??2897.052288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%PORPiplod Road (1 PFs)  06:03+5506:05+562m??2904.074278mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  06:13+1:0006:15+1:012m??2914.030274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#36%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m??2926.053263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  06:59+5707:01+1:002m??2938.054261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0107:13+1:052m??2948.070249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1107:28+1:112m??2963.054249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  07:43+1:1207:45+1:152m??2976.080256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41%==%CDSLChandresal (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2984.06249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:228.0
#42/--/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:15+15-??2992.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.