Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Kota via Maksi Ruthiyai

2140/Σ Bhopal Kota via Maksi Ruthiyai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 19 2012 (9:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 992 km  2 xfers
#1. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 19m Distance: 634 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 21125/Indore - Bhind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 59822/Bhind - Kota Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kota Junction/KOTA

2 xfers. 30 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+311:30+910m??191.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+112m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/PHAPatharia  13:43+1213:45+122m??1228.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:40+214:45+65m??1279.096519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#6/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:18+815:20+102m??1332.026440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+616:15+85m??1353.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:50+2316:52+232m??1399.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+302m??1439.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:30+1518:45+1815m??1492.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+3519:11+352m??1502.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+4119:33+402m??1531.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3919:49+382m??1544.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+4020:04+392m??1560.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3920:18+392m??1572.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+4020:32+402m??1585.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:51+382m??1603.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+4021:04+402m??1615.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+4321:21+432m??1634.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhind Express (PT)/21125 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-1223:17+02m??1634.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#21|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+152m??1662.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+182m??2750.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#23|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+162m??2781.052435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#24|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3102:20+365m??2828.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Kota Passenger/59822 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3404:10+3010m??2828.079415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#26%==%CRKRChaurakheri (1 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+412m??2835.041407mWCRChaurakher, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#27%==%BLOBhulon (2 PFs)  04:48+5704:49+591m??2856.032367mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#28%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:10+5005:12+542m??2867.045345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+592m??2883.047312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  05:53+5605:55+572m??2897.052288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%PORPiplod Road (1 PFs)  06:03+1:0106:05+1:012m??2904.074278mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32%==%CJWChajawa (1 PFs)  06:13+1:0406:15+1:042m??2914.025274mWCRBaren, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#33%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:45+5106:50+545m??2926.083263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34%==%BJKBijora (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0007:01+1:012m??2938.054261mWCRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0207:13+1:032m??2948.070249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36%==%BONBhonra (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0207:28+1:022m??2963.053249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37%==%DXDDigod (1 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:132m??2976.081256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38%==%CDSLChandresal (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2984.06249mWCRKota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:228.0
#39%==%KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:15+10-??2992.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site