Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA - JHS - GWL - AGC - MTJ - NZM [Change Train Here] NZM - MTC - SRE

21400/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Ballharshah - Nagpur - Jhansi - Nizamuddin - Meerut - Saharanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2015 (8:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+232m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+461m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+511m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+714:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+275m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1410m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+700:30+1310m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+181m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+435m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+545m??21537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0510:38+1:0610m??21690.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3311:57+1:325m??21788.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:05+1:255m??21906.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m??21910.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:3015:00+1:295m??21960.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:30-??22094.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??22094.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+322m??22117.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2621:19+299m??22164.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3221:26+352m??22169.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??22220.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4310m??22278.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#28/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22308.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4800:55+4810m??32359.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5902:50+1:1810m??32473.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m??32509.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1003:38+1:092m??32525.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1003:57+1:105m??32530.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0304:31+1:032m??32566.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+42-??32608.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site