Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA - JHS - GWL - AGC - MTJ - NZM [Change Train Here] NZM - MTC - SRE

21400/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Ballharshah - Nagpur - Jhansi - Nizamuddin - Meerut - Saharanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2015 (08:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 2095 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1810:26+181m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2911:22+302m??1201.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4911:55+491m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+5612:28+581m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+1414:35+920m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+265m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1621:25+1710m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+1510m??21010.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+2101:48+211m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2203:03+241m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+345m??21307.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+392m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+475m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4008:25+405m??21538.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:38+1:1010m??21691.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2611:57+1:255m??21789.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:1214:05+1:135m??21907.028172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m??21911.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:2115:00+1:205m??21961.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:04-??22095.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??22095.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??22118.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1221:19+199m??22165.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:26+252m??22170.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??22221.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2410m??22279.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#28/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22309.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2410m??32360.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+4110m??32474.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??32510.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4503:38+452m??32526.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4203:57+425m??32531.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3804:31+382m??32567.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+17-??32609.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.