Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SRE - MTC - NZM [Change Train Here] NZM - MTJ - AGC - GWL - JHS - BINA - BPL - ET - NGP - BPQ - WL - BZA - VSKP

21401/Σ Saharanpur - Meerut - Nizamuddin - Nagpur - Visakh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2015 (08:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2095 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+452m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+502m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+342m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+3010m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+232m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2920:08+291m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+322m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+342m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3520:43+352m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+352m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+352m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3021:46+321m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3122:20+3212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:44+372m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:14+383m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:05+2500:15+2710m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+415m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4402:33+442m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:51+442m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3903:36+392m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+5??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1207:56+135m??2648.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+212m??2698.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2008:50+225m??2702.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+811:04+115m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1712:45+1910m??2917.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+325m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+325m??21209.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+3718:19+372m??21283.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+305m??21301.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+4920:12+481m??21387.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+5320:23+521m??21400.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+4920:31+502m??21408.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+3922:01+382m??21495.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5923:25+1:0010m??21599.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1303:05+1610m??31808.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0006:32+585m??32051.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+1911:25+2120m??32259.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+5012:12+512m??32318.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+1:0812:40+1:072m??32366.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0413:38+1:052m??32408.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1614:17+1:172m??32458.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#57/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+28-??32609.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.