Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SRE - MTC - NZM [Change Train Here] NZM - MTJ - AGC - GWL - JHS - BINA - BPL - ET - NGP - BPQ - WL - BZA - VSKP

21401/Σ Saharanpur - Meerut - Nizamuddin - Nagpur - Visakh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2015 (8:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+47??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:27+552m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+5816:47+582m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+5617:10+582m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+575m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+5817:46+1:012m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:01+1:042m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0018:18+1:042m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+4818:48+492m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4119:25+4210m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3319:58+352m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5020:08+521m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+542m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+5220:43+522m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5220:57+522m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+532m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+5321:46+551m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5022:20+4912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5322:44+522m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+5223:04+532m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+5223:14+513m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:05+4200:15+4510m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:022m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0501:06+1:062m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:44+1:172m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:1602:33+1:162m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1702:51+1:172m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:0503:25+1:052m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:30+1:2315m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1507:56+165m??2648.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2508:33+252m??2698.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2608:50+295m??2702.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:04+205m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2612:45+2910m??2917.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+425m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4317:10+445m??21209.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+532m??21283.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4219:00+465m??21301.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:3020:12+1:291m??21387.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:1820:23+1:171m??21399.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1820:31+1:192m??21407.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+1:1022:01+1:102m??21494.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:1823:25+1:1910m??21598.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2703:05+3010m??31807.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3806:32+395m??32050.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+1311:25+1720m??32258.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+3812:12+382m??32317.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+4912:40+482m??32365.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5113:38+512m??32407.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+5814:17+582m??32457.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#57/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+10-??32608.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site