Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA [Change Train Here] BINA - GUNA

21402/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 21 2015 (8:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  69 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 69 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2910:26+301m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+3911:22+422m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:55+461m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+5012:28+521m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+914:35+320m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+535m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+3821:25+4110m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3500:30+3910m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+4601:48+481m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+5903:03+1:001m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:105m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1405:05+1:142m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1406:30+1:145m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1608:25+1:165m??21537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+1:2209:25+1:3715m??21537.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5109:55+1:522m??21566.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:5710:15+1:582m??21585.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0510:41+2:072m??21611.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4112:10+1:4510m??21656.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1:5512:36+1:535m??21676.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+1:5312:48+1:532m??21682.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+1:4613:14+1:472m??21700.080402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:31+1:5413:33+1:542m??21723.054435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+1:5014:09+1:532m??21753.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+1:5414:40+1:552m??21782.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+1:5615:11+1:592m??21815.035428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:58+1:3716:00+1:492m??21842.018453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3528.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:37+492m??21870.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:45+5617:47+562m??21879.036500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+3918:50+4210m??21911.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+312m??21966.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:08+4820:10+522m??21980.066498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+5820:50+1:0515m??22008.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:01+1:0422:02+1:051m??22088.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:042m??22121.044314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+425m??32194.068122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:20+3701:50+4230m??32268.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:26+3802:28+462m??32304.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+462m??32322.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:59+4203:01+482m??32340.04035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32365.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:00+24-??32368.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site