Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA [Change Train Here] BINA - GUNA

21402/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 21 2015 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 25m  69 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1510:26+161m31150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2711:22+282m11200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4711:55+481m01243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+5512:28+561m31290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+1014:35+520m61350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2417:35+225m21558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+721:25+910m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+700:30+910m121009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1201:48+121m021114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1403:03+151m221200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2004:45+235m321307.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m021325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3206:30+325m121399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2308:25+235m321538.075 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 39m
247 intermediate stations00:45556.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+2:1709:25+2:3615m442094.062 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:5709:55+2:582m042123.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:0410:15+3:052m142142.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:0810:41+3:102m042169.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4612:10+2:4810m142213.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+3:0712:36+3:065m042233.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+3:0612:48+3:072m042238.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+3:0513:14+3:052m142257.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+3:0013:38+3:022m142280.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+3:0114:09+3:052m042310.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+3:0414:40+3:042m042339.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:0515:11+3:082m042371.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:5715:50+3:032m042399.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:5617:37+1:562m042427.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+2:0417:45+2:032m042436.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:50+1:4610m042468.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:4019:52+1:452m042523.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:5020:05+1:512m042537.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:5620:50+2:0515m442565.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0422:00+2:042m042645.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:0822:28+2:082m042678.050 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4600:01+1:465m142751.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:5901:33+1:5530m652825.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+2:0002:12+2:011m252861.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:4702:29+1:471m252880.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:46+1:471m352897.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m152922.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:21-252925.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site