Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri Junction- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori Jn- Barkakana Jn- Ramgarh- Muri Jn- Ranchi. {NOTE: 1) Don't prefer this chain during winter season. 2) The 1st train 12453 reaches Kanpur on right time. 3) And this chain would be more punctual than 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana).}

21404/Σ Delhi- Garhwa-DaltonGanj-Tori Jn- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 21 2015 (11:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30+51-??2440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations07:300.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+1:1307:45+1:1015m??2440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:4510:25+1:5210m??2634.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+2:2812:05+2:312m??2724.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+3:1814:45+3:2735m??2800.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3:3015:50+3:3210m??2818.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+3:4616:19+3:462m??2852.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+3:4516:33+3:452m??2863.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+3:4416:43+3:442m??2872.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4417:02+3:442m??2895.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+3:4617:23+3:462m??2920.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+3:4017:47+3:412m??2938.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3:4717:55+3:482m??2944.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+3:5618:11+3:562m??2960.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+3:5618:29+3:562m??2974.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+3:5718:39+3:572m??2982.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+3:5818:48+4:002m??2990.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+3:5819:00+3:582m??2997.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4:0119:11+4:012m??21009.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+4:0019:28+4:002m??21020.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5217.0
#22/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3:3120:30+3:2910m??21037.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3:2521:07+3:255m??21070.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3:5021:42+3:4610m??21097.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3:5222:18+3:522m??21138.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+3:4822:46+3:492m??21170.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3:5923:16+3:592m??21198.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#28/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+4:0323:54+4:042m??21235.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3:1301:35+3:0420m??31250.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+3:0901:50+3:095m??31255.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3:0702:50+3:075m??31308.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#32/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+2:40-??31368.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site