Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri Junction- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori Jn- Barkakana Jn- Ramgarh- Muri Jn- Ranchi. {NOTE: 1) Don't prefer this chain during winter season. 2) The 1st train 12453 reaches Kanpur on right time. 3) And this chain would be more punctual than 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana).}

21404/Σ Delhi- Garhwa-DaltonGanj-Tori Jn- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 21 2015 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 12
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+191210.067 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30+1:43-42440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 16m
105 intermediate stations07:300.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+2:4207:45+2:3815m53440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4:0810:25+4:1610m03634.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+4:3112:05+4:322m03724.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+5:1014:50+5:2540m43800.022 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5:3615:50+5:3810m03818.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:2116:19+5:221m03852.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:2116:33+5:231m03863.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:2416:43+5:251m03872.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:2517:02+5:261m03895.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:3117:23+5:321m03920.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:3217:42+5:322m03938.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:3817:48+5:391m03944.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5:4918:05+5:501m03960.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5:4118:24+5:421m03974.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5:5018:34+5:511m03982.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5:4318:43+5:461m03990.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5:5118:56+5:521m03997.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:5219:10+5:531m031009.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+6:0419:25+6:051m031020.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#22/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5:2320:30+5:1910m031037.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+5:2021:07+5:205m231070.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:2421:42+5:2010m031097.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:2322:18+5:222m031138.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:2922:46+5:292m131170.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:3623:16+5:362m031198.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:3923:59+5:375m031235.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5:2701:35+5:1220m041250.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+5:1601:50+5:165m141255.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5:1602:50+5:195m041308.042 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#32/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5:08-041368.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site