Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri Junction- Gaya- Koderma(Alight here for HZME/Hazaribagh Town) - Parasnath- Dhanbad. {NOTE: 1) Don't prefer this chain during winter season. 2) The 1st train 12453 reaches Kanpur on right time.}

21405/Σ Delhi to Gaya-Koderma-Parasnath-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12308/JU-HWH at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 21 2015 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55-1210.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30--42440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 36m
113 intermediate stations10:450.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:20-35m73440.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m23518.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m63634.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m03724.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m13787.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m03841.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m33889.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m03907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51-18:53-2m03923.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m23992.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m031068.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m231144.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38-23:48-10m231191.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m341250.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m441356.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--941450.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site