Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Lucknow- pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Gaya- Dhanbad.

21406/Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 13168/Agra-Kolkata at Kanpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 21 2015 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1058 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shram Shakti Express/12452
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:30+12-??2440.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)/13168 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:330.0
#3/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:33+1:0312:40+1:137m??2440.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:15+2:3114:30+2:3615m??2512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:4615:53+3:475m??2590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1416:30+4:142m??2637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:1616:46+4:182m??2650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:3117:30+4:315m??2685.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+4:2820:10+4:3410m??2813.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:3521:20+4:3920m??2831.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:12102.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:0222:34+5:022m??2933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:5922:53+5:002m??2951.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:4200:30+4:455m??31036.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0503:55+4:085m??31236.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4:1705:10+4:165m??31294.057114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#16/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  08:45+4:02-??31498.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site