Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA [Change Train Here] BINA - GUNA

21407/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 22 2015 (01:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+19??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3910:26+401m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+4611:22+482m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:0411:55+1:051m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1112:28+1:121m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+2814:35+2220m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+375m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2021:25+2710m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3100:30+3310m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+3801:48+391m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4303:03+441m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+5304:45+595m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0305:05+1:032m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1206:30+1:115m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:4708:25+1:485m??21538.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:3209:25+1:4120m??21538.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5609:55+1:572m??21567.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+2:012m??21586.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0710:41+2:102m??21613.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0012:10+2:0610m??21657.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:2812:36+2:275m??21677.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:2712:48+2:272m??21682.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:1613:14+2:162m??21701.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:1813:38+2:182m??21724.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:1914:09+2:202m??21754.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:2014:40+2:202m??21783.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:1915:11+2:232m??21815.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:1815:50+2:242m??21843.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1817:37+1:192m??21871.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2817:45+1:272m??21880.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:0318:50+1:0610m??21912.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:52+1:082m??21967.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:05+1:142m??21981.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:1620:50+1:2315m??22009.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2622:00+1:262m??22089.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:2022:28+1:202m??22122.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0500:01+1:065m??22195.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:1601:33+1:1530m??32269.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1702:12+1:162m??32305.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:1502:29+1:152m??32323.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+1:1202:46+1:122m??32341.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+303:27+32m??32366.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+44-??32369.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site