Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA [Change Train Here] BINA - GUNA

21407/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 22 2015 (01:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+32610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+4210:26+421m31150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+3611:22+362m11200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+5611:55+561m01243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1112:28+1:111m31290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+2714:35+2420m61350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+415m21558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+2010m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+5100:30+5410m121009.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+3101:48+321m021114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3603:03+381m221200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:45+1:095m321307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m021325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2506:30+1:275m121399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:3308:25+1:345m321537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 43m
187 intermediate stations00:40557.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:0909:25+3:2320m442094.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:4509:55+3:492m042123.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:5410:15+3:552m142142.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:0210:41+4:062m042169.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:0712:10+4:1710m142213.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+4:2912:36+4:325m042233.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+4:3212:48+4:352m042239.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+4:3013:14+4:302m142257.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:3013:38+4:302m142280.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3014:09+4:342m042310.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+4:3614:40+4:372m042339.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:3615:11+4:382m042372.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:2715:50+4:292m042399.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3:2717:37+3:272m042427.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+3:3317:45+3:322m042436.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+3:0918:50+3:1110m642468.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:5519:52+3:022m042523.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+3:2120:05+3:272m042537.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3:3220:50+3:3915m442565.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3922:00+3:412m042645.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+3:3422:28+3:332m042678.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+3:1100:01+3:105m142751.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+3:1601:33+3:1730m052825.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:2402:12+3:232m252861.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3:0802:29+3:072m252879.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+3:0802:46+3:082m352897.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+1:2903:27+1:292m152922.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+2:39-452925.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site