Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP - BZA - WL - BPQ - NGP - ET - BPL - BINA [Change Train Here] BINA - GUNA

21407/Σ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada - Balharshah - Nagpur - Bina - Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 22 2015 (1:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m31150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+232m11200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+461m01243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+511m31290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+714:35+420m61350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+275m21558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1410m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+700:30+1310m121009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+181m021114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m221200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+435m321307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m021325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m121399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+545m321537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 43m
187 intermediate stations00:40557.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:3309:25+1:4820m442094.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5809:55+2:002m042123.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:0310:15+2:042m142142.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0910:41+2:132m042169.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5412:10+1:5810m142213.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1312:36+2:125m042233.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:1112:48+2:112m042239.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#23|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:0613:14+2:062m142257.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:1113:38+2:112m142280.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:0714:09+2:092m042310.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0914:40+2:102m042339.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:1115:11+2:172m042372.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#28|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+1:5715:50+2:062m042399.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#29/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0617:37+1:072m042427.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1217:45+1:122m042436.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+5318:50+5610m642468.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+4919:52+562m042523.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0620:05+1:102m042537.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1720:50+1:2415m442565.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2522:00+1:252m042645.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:2022:28+1:222m042678.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5400:01+1:145m142751.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+5401:33+1:1830m052825.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5902:12+1:162m252861.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:0302:29+1:242m252879.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+4002:46+552m352897.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-1303:27-2m152922.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+33-452925.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site