Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUNA - BIN [Change Train Here] BINA - ET - BPL - NGP - BPQ - WL - BZA - VSKP

21409/Σ Guna - Bina - Nagpur - Balharshah - Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 22 2015 (02:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19167
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:57+020:59+02m??13.06250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:23+921:25+92m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39+1021:41+102m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??164.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+923:10+825m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+100:35+22m??2174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+1801:30+182m??2247.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2401:54+252m??2280.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1003:40+2515m??2360.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+362m??2388.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:35+265m??2402.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1005:45+1210m??2457.083492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+112m??2489.013500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-1006:55+22m??2498.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1207:19+182m??2526.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1407:53+152m??2554.064428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|PFRPachor Road  08:23+1608:25+172m??2586.063426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+202m??2615.044422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+1909:38+302m??2645.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+3109:59+352m??2668.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3810:17+382m??2687.055421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|RTA•Ruthiyai Junction (2 PFs)•  10:23+4310:28+435m??2692.026415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:25+3310m??2713.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+3812:13+382m??2757.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+2312:58+242m??2783.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+1913:24+202m??2802.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#28%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+314:40+1020m??2831.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+245m??2831.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2317:10+255m??2970.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+3418:19+332m??21043.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+265m??21062.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+4520:12+441m??21147.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+4020:23+391m??21160.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+4220:31+442m??21168.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:01+342m??21255.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5123:25+5410m??21359.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:05+2110m??31568.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+4306:32+415m??31811.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+1511:25+1720m??32019.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+4512:12+442m??32078.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+5812:40+582m??32126.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5413:38+552m??32168.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1214:17+1:132m??32219.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#45/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+25-??32369.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site