Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- MUZAFFAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bapudham- Motihari- Sagauli- Raxaul.

21412/Σ Pune- Muzaffarpur- Motihari-Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 13021/HWH-Raxaul at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 23 2015 (12:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1989 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1859 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+1415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+232m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3210m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+195m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3810m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+335m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5410m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:20+1:3530m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:5016:30+1:542m??21418.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:0717:43+2:082m??21468.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1219:25+2:165m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1020:00+2:1615m??21540.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2520:10+2:282m??21543.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2521:05+2:395m??21575.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:4621:55+2:495m??21615.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2523:25+2:255m??21680.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:3001:10+2:3310m??31746.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4402:15+2:462m??31800.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4402:30+2:482m??31805.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0103:40+3:035m??31859.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:1405:15+2:1520m??31859.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:4705:41+2:492m??31885.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:5805:57+2:582m??31898.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:0306:08+3:032m??31907.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#32|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0806:40+3:125m??31939.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:2407:25+3:1325m??31960.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3007:40+3:262m??31975.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#35|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:52-??31989.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site