Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- MUZAFFAPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bapudham- Motihari- Sagauli- Raxaul.

21412/Σ Pune- Muzaffarpur- Motihari-Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 13021/HWH-Raxaul at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 23 2015 (12:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Raxaul Junction/RXL

1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??1227.081541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+3010m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+202:35+65m??2621.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+810m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+408:50+910m??21049.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-410:30+235m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3210m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2016:20+3730m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??21418.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#17%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4017:43+402m??21469.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#18!==!MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+5719:25+1:075m??21538.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:0120:00+1:0115m??21541.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0420:10+1:092m??21544.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:1021:05+1:125m??21576.05379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#22!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:2121:55+1:275m??21616.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1723:25+1:215m??21681.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:1401:10+1:2010m??31747.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:3102:15+1:332m??31801.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1:3002:30+1:342m??31806.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4103:40+1:445m??31860.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+3005:15+3515m??31860.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:40+1:0705:41+1:081m??31886.05362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:56+1:1105:57+1:121m??31899.05264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1006:08+1:121m??31908.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#32|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:1506:40+1:185m??31940.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:2207:25+1:2125m??31961.06473mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:291m??31976.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#35|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:07-??31990.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site