Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- mau- deoria- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Narkatiaganj- Bettiah- Sagauli- Bapudham Motihari- Muzaffarpur.

21413/Σ Pune- Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 12558/Delhi-Muzaffarpur at Gorakhpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 23 2015 (12:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2081 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1771 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+32??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2817:45+4415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4820:45+501m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4521:55+505m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+5600:25+5910m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+3102:35+355m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3205:20+3810m??2804.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:50+5310m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+485m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0612:00+1:1410m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+3814:00+465m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:1216:20+2:3130m??21416.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:5120:00+2:5115m??21540.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#15!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3:0822:05+3:085m??21633.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/DEOS•Deoria Sadar (3 PFs)•  23:38+3:1523:40+3:182m??21722.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:15+2:37-??31771.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1:4204:05+1:4315m??31771.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0504:45+2:052m??31810.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+2:0805:06+2:082m??31836.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#21|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+2:1606:00+2:162m??31879.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+2:3106:24+2:312m??31905.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:3506:50+2:355m??31921.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:4807:25+2:532m??31957.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0407:45+3:092m??31980.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+3:2208:06+3:265m??32001.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+3:3808:35+3:402m??32033.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:4108:48+3:432m??32041.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:5809:03+4:032m??32055.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#30|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:45-??32081.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site