Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Manmad- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Allahabad- Varanasi- mau- deoria- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Narkatiaganj- Bettiah- Sagauli- Bapudham Motihari- Muzaffarpur.

21413/Σ Pune- Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 12558/Delhi-Muzaffarpur at Gorakhpur,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jun 23 2015 (12:22PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+720:45+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+621:55+115m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+192m??1474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1710m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-802:35+15m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m??2804.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1910m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+205m??21140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3210m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+614:00+105m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4616:20+1:1130m??21416.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25125.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2020:00+1:2015m??21541.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#15!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:05+1:295m??21634.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/DEOS•Deoria Sadar (3 PFs)•  23:38+1:4523:40+1:472m??21723.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:15+1:08-??31772.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1404:05+1:1715m??31772.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2804:45+1:282m??31811.08489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:3005:06+1:302m??31837.05099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#21|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:342m??31880.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4506:24+1:462m??31906.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:4706:50+1:485m??31922.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5307:25+1:572m??31958.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:0407:45+2:062m??31981.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:1508:06+2:165m??32002.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:242m??32034.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+2:2508:48+2:252m??32042.06264mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+2:3009:03+2:312m??32056.01962mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#30|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+3:23-??32082.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site