Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection. Safe transfer.

21418/Σ Khajuraho Delhi Late night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jun 24 2015 (17:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 992 km  1 xfers
#1. 21107/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 1h 13m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 23h 52m
#2. 12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 0
S T  F 
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Link Express/21107
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -23:50+2:02010.052228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1:2101:05+02m0263.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Mahakaushal Express (PT)/12189 - Buffer: 10m
96 intermediate stations23:48388.0
#3%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0600:55+1:132m13451.065211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4%--%BTXBela Tal  01:23+1:2401:25+1:252m13481.075201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:43+1:3101:45+1:352m13504.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:4402:10+1:462m13524.050213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#7%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  02:50+1:5102:52+1:532m13558.029248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#8%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)03:57+1:4104:20+1:5223m43589.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:40+2:0904:42+2:102m03614.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#10/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+2:1405:13+2:152m13644.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+2:2905:55+2:305m23686.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5906:22+3:012m23725.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3:0407:05+3:062m13752.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:10+3:1908:18+3:248m33804.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:28+3:2408:30+3:242m13808.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:15+3:3709:20+3:375m23858.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  09:48+3:3209:50+3:342m13900.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  10:33+3:5110:35+3:512m03942.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  10:53+3:5010:55+3:502m33963.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:06+3:5011:08+3:502m23971.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  11:40+3:55-53992.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site