Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection. Safe transfer.

21418/Σ Khajuraho Delhi Late night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jun 24 2015 (5:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
#1. 21107/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 23h 47m
#2. 12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Link Express/21107
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-2401:10+02m??263.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Mahakaushal Express (PT)/12189 - Buffer: 23h 47m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#3%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+512m??363.065211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4%--%BTXBela Tal  01:23+1:0001:25+1:042m??393.075201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0801:45+1:122m??3116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1502:10+1:172m??3136.050213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#7%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  02:50+1:1502:52+1:162m??3170.029248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#8%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)03:57+5604:20+1:0423m??3201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1404:42+1:152m??3226.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#10/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+1:1105:13+1:132m??3256.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+1:2205:55+1:235m??3298.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:20+1:3406:22+1:362m??3337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1907:05+1:232m??3364.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1508:18+1:188m??3416.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:28+1:2208:30+1:222m??3420.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:20+1:255m??3470.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3409:50+1:352m??3512.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  10:33+1:2910:35+1:292m??3554.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  10:53+1:3010:55+1:302m??3575.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:06+1:3011:08+1:292m??3583.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  11:40+1:28-??3604.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site