Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram NDLS - HWH - JGM

21424/Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   WT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2921:40+305m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3523:43+353m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2501:54+2610m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+3104:08+363m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3905:53+402m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3206:45+355m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05258.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+40-??21450.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:10+17??21450.070 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1916:58+1510m??21565.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:29+2017:31+202m??21604.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:50+517:52+42m??21634.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:11+318:13+22m??21664.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3119:00+315m??21700.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#15/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+342m??21735.095189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#16/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+3820:10+381m??21758.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+3320:39+342m??21789.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??21818.031287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+2521:19+251m??21826.077312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+4521:29+461m??21837.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4221:52+422m??21850.043256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+15-??21909.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site