Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram NDLS - HWH - JGM

21424/Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   WT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+5??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??2993.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??21145.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+42-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:10+14??21451.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1516:58+1310m??21566.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:29+1317:31+132m??21605.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:50+417:52+32m??21635.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:11+1918:13+322m??21665.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+355m??21701.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#15/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+452m??21736.095188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#16/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+4820:10+491m??21759.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+4720:39+472m??21790.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??21819.031287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+3321:19+341m??21827.078312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+5321:29+541m??21838.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m??21851.043257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+13-??21911.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.