Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram NDLS - HWH - JGM

21425/Σ New Delhi - Howrah - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (1:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12813/Steel Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+52??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??21192.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#8/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+47-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Steel Express/12813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:30+0??21456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+219:13+33m??21571.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  19:36+419:38+42m??21595.06573mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  19:52+319:53+41m??21611.07682mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:16+220:17+31m??21640.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:37+020:38+11m??21670.072103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:52+1120:53+121m??21687.036118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#16/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:25+1-??21707.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site