Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi JGM - HWH - NDLS

21427/Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 10
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0110.064164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+122m0119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+162m0136.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:09+1807:11+182m0167.074126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)07:22+1407:24+132m0180.0-84mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#6/==/JGM•Jhargram (4 PFs)•  07:30+1407:32+142m3196.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:43+1507:45+152m01111.04973mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1008:18+123m01136.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#9/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:43-109:44+01m41243.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:20+16-171250.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -12:45+191250.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)15:53+1815:58+185m01509.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1920:57+2110m01913.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:2600:55+1:335m921260.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30441.0
#15/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+2:32-1021701.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site